35th Asian Intercity Bowling Championships
January 8 - 12, 2024 • Taichung, Taiwan
Men's Senior Singles Combined
Pos ID Bowler Name City Sq G1 G2 G3 G4 Score Ave Cut
1 341 CHEN MENG SONG Taichung A 211 169 191 245 816 204 25
2 335 ZABA BIN OTHMAN Shah Alam A 204 177 181 239 801 200.25 10
3 317 GENE ANTHONY BASA Paranaque B 224 182 194 196 796 199 5
4 340 MA YING-HAO Taipei B 190 202 201 198 791 197.75 0
Top 4 makes cut for Elimination Final
5 342 LIN XIAN ZHONG Taichung B 181 224 183 198 786 196.5 -5
6 308 YANG SI-BONG Jeju B 187 200 204 190 781 195.25 -10
7 304 ERIC LAU Happy Valley B 175 192 217 178 762 190.5 -29
8 307 MOON SEONG-IK Jeju A 170 198 198 184 750 187.5 -41
9 315 POON KA HO New Territories B 215 185 193 148 741 185.25 -50
10 344 QIU XIAN KUI Taichung B 184 190 177 188 739 184.75 -52
11 339 HO HSIN-YI Taipei A 205 183 163 186 737 184.25 -54
12 329 DARREN LAU Petaling Jaya B 194 173 201 168 736 184 -55
13 337 HSIEH FU-MING Taipei A 191 204 164 170 729 182.25 -62
14 336 MOHD AHKUAN BIN SAGIMIN Shah Alam B 146 223 169 180 718 179.5 -73
15 338 HSU KUO-HSIUNG Taipei B 178 183 166 189 716 179 -75
16 332 KEN NG Petaling Jaya A 208 173 140 194 715 178.75 -76
17 306 KIM JONG-HO Jeju B 188 163 180 182 713 178.25 -78
18 327 ROGER WONG SIEW SENG Penang A 225 148 147 191 711 177.75 -80
19 305 KANG EUN-YONG Jeju A 187 162 187 168 704 176 -87
20 326 JACKY TAN THEAN AIK Penang B 158 171 190 180 699 174.75 -92
21 323 EMMANUEL FILMON LAUREL Pasay A 197 178 157 165 697 174.25 -94
22 319 JAMES DELA CRUZ Paranaque A 175 180 165 170 690 172.5 -101
23 313 WONG TAK LAI New Territories A 170 162 196 161 689 172.25 -102
24 343 LIU JIAN-CHENG Taichung A 196 152 179 157 684 171 -107
25 302 NOEL CHAN Happy Valley A 193 172 191 115 671 167.75 -120
26 301 DANNIES CHAN Happy Valley A 174 179 158 159 670 167.5 -121
27 311 BUT WING KWONG Kowloon A 193 147 167 162 669 167.25 -122
28 328 YEOH CHIN CHOON Penang B 159 151 186 173 669 167.25 -122
29 330 JOE TAY Petaling Jaya A 162 149 169 178 658 164.5 -133
30 324 STAN SIMON NG Pasay B 182 170 143 155 650 162.5 -141
31 331 EDDIE TONG Petaling Jaya B 168 145 148 187 648 162 -143
32 316 CHIM YIK PUI New Territories B 139 168 189 146 642 160.5 -149
33 309 MIKE CHAN Kowloon B 169 150 144 175 638 159.5 -153
34 314 FUNG KAM FUNG New Territories A 205 155 155 116 631 157.75 -160
35 318 JOHNSON CHENG Paranaque A 140 139 172 166 617 154.25 -174
36 320 GENARO TAN Paranaque B 161 141 165 145 612 153 -179
37 333 MOHD ZULKIFLI BIN DIN Shah Alam A 159 140 166 139 604 151 -187
38 334 SAZALI BIN MAHMUF Shah Alam B 173 139 124 160 596 149 -195
39 303 KELVIN KAM Happy Valley B 158 167 124 145 594 148.5 -197
40 322 JACKSON CO Pasay B 163 150 148 132 593 148.25 -198
41 321 VICTOR EMMANUEL AGU Pasay A 148 122 161 157 588 147 -203
42 312 WAN BAN Kowloon B 131 108 191 154 584 146 -207
43 310 MAVI CHAN Kowloon A 172 116 124 164 576 144 -215
44 325 DAVID OOI ENG TIANG Penang A 126 159 111 115 511 127.75 -280