15th World Youth Championships 2018
Past Winners Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Medal Album
14th Lincoln, Nebraska - 2016
 BOYS  GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler/Ctry  Ctry Score Evt Mdl  Bowler/Ctry  Ctry Score
Singles G  Wesley Low Jr. USA   Singles G  Gazmine Mason USA  
S  Mohammed Al-Merekhi QAT   S  Victoria Chin MAS  
B  Aseel Alroomi KUW   B  Falippa Persson SWE  
 Hector Simo DOM  Julia Bond USA
Doubles G  Wesley Lwo Jr.
 Anthony Simonsen
USA   Doubles G  Lee Young Seung
 Park Yu Na
KOR  
S  Rafiq Ismail
 Tun Hakim
MAS   S  Gazmine Mason
 Julia Bond
USA  
B  Jordan Richard
 Stephanie Schwartz
USA   B  Keira Reay
 Emily Allen
ENG  
 Pontus Andersson
 Jesper Svensson
SWE  Wascar Cavallo
 Hector Simo
DOM
Team G  United States   Team G  Korea  
S  Japan   S  United States  
B  Sweden   B  Malaysia  
 Canada  Sweden
AE G  Pontus Andersson SWE 4220 AE G  Gazmine Mason USA 4100
S  Wesley Low Jr. USA 4139 S  Park Yu Na KOR 3959
B  Jesper Svensson SWE 4120 B  Victoria Chin MAS 3872
Masters G  Anthnoy Simonsen USA   Masters G  Natasha Roslan MAS  
S  Pontus Andersson SWE   S  Amabel Chua SIN  
B  Wesley Low Jr. USA   B  Gazmine Mason USA  
 Tun Hakim MAS  Mirai Ishimoto JPN
13th Hong Kong, China - 2014
 BOYS  GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler/Ctry  Ctry Score Evt Mdl  Bowler/Ctry  Ctry Score
Singles G  Choi Woo Sub KOR   Singles G  Yang Su Jin KOR  
S  Wesley Low Jr. USA   S  Shion Izumune JPN  
B  Michael Mak HKG   B  Kana Shimoide JPN  
 Jesper Svensson SWE  Jenny Wegner SWE
Doubles G  Markus Jansson
 Pontus Andersson
SWE   Doubles G  Sarah Lokker
 Lizabeth Kuhlkin
USA  
S  Matthew Farber
 Kamron Doyle
USA   S  Shion Izumune
 Kana Shimoide
JPN  
B  Gregory Young
 Wesley Low Jr.
USA   B  Nadia Pramanik
 Alisha Nabila
INA  
 Enrique Kassian
 Andre Fors
   Taniana Munoz
 Laura Plazas
 
Team G  United States   Team G  Japan  
S  Malaysia   S  Sweden  
B  England   B  United States  
 Japan  Finland
AE G  Wesley Low Jr. USA 4224 AE G  Shion Izumune JPN 3836
S  Kamron Doyle USA 4095 S  Mary Wells USA 3777
B  Jesper Svensson SWE 4078 B  Lizabeth Kuhlkin USA 3724
Masters G  Jesper Svensson SWE   Masters G  Mirai Ishimoto JPN  
S  Wesley Low Jr. USA   S  Sanna Pasanen FIN  
B  Kamron Doyle USA   B  Jenny Wegner SWE  
 Pontus Andersson SWE  Daria Kovalova UKR
12th Bangkok, Thailand - 2012
 BOYS  GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler/Ctry  Ctry Score Evt Mdl  Bowler/Ctry  Ctry Score
Singles G  Marshall Kent USA   Singles G  Kim Seon-Jeong KOR  
S  Shusaku Asato JPN   S  Hee Kar Yen MAS  
B  Basil Low SIN   B  Juliana Franco COL  
 Ryu Ji-Hoon KOR  Cristina Rodriguez PUE
Doubles G  Kim Yeon-Sang
 Hwang Dong-Jun
KOR   Doubles G  Kim Seon-Jeong
 Hwang Yeon-Ju
KOR  
S  Andrew Koff
 Marshall Kent
USA   S  Misaki Mukotani
 Hikaru Takekawa
JPN  
B  Kim Bolleby
 Magnus Johnson Jr.
SWE   B  Dayang Khairuniza
 Jacqueline Sijore
MAS  
 Christopher Lam
 Elliot Crosby
ENG  New Hui Fen
 Bernice Lim
SIN
Team G  United States   Team G  United States  
S  Singapore   S  Singapore  
B  Sweden   B  Korea  
 Germany  England
AE G  Sam Cooley AUS 3960 AE G  Hwang Yeon-Ju KOR 3871
S  Marshall Kent USA 3951 S  New Hui Fen SIN 3757
B  Daniel Fransson SWE 3945 B  Kim Seon-Jeong KOR 3755
Masters G  Daniel Fransson SWE   Masters G  Hwang Yeon-Ju KOR  
S  Chris Via USA   S  Jacqueline Sijore MAS  
B  Sam Cooley AUS   B  Dayang Khairuniza MAS  
 Marshall Kent USA  Bernice Lim SIN
11th Helsinki, Finland - 2010
 BOYS  GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler/Ctry  Ctry Score Evt Mdl  Bowler/Ctry  Ctry Score
Singles G  Adam Cairns ENG   Singles G  Kim Yeon-Ju KOR  
S  Sam Cooley AUS   S  Brittini Hamilton USA  
B  Park Jong-Woo KOR   B  Carmen Haandrikman NED  
 Francois Lavoie CAN  Diana Zavjalova LAT
Doubles G  Graig Hanson
 Andrew Koff
USA   Doubles G  Laura Fonnegra
 Maria Jose Rodriguez
COL  
S  Devin Bidwell
 Jake Peters
USA   S  Daphne Tan
 New Hui Fen
SIN  
B  Kim Ju-Young
 Shin Seung-Hyeon
KOR   B  Kim Yeon-Ju
 Kim Moon-Jeong
KOR  
 Aris Ardilla Santosh
 Syimir Abdul Razak
MAS  Shayna Ng
 Jazreel Tan
SIN
Team G  Korea   Team G  Korea  
S  USA   S  Singapore  
B  Estonia   B  England  
 Australia  Malaysia
AE G  Andrew Koff USA 4036 AE G  Kim Moon-Jeong KOR 3922
S  Park Jong-Woo KOR 3994 S  Hayley White ENG 3905
B  Samu Valaranta FIN 3965 B  Diana Zavjalova LAT 3899
Masters G  Kim Ju-Young KOR   Masters G  Kim Yeon-Ju KOR  
S  Shin Seung-Hyeon KOR   S  Laura Fonnegra COL  
B  Park Jong-Woo KOR   B  Kim Moon-Jeong KOR  
 Daniels Vezls LAT  Carmen Haandrikman NED
10th Orlando, USA - 2008
 BOYS  GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler/Ctry  Ctry Score Evt Mdl  Bowler/Ctry  Ctry Score
Singles G  Dominic Barrett ENG   Singles G  Park Mi Ran KOR  
S  Fredrik Tjernes FIN   S  Rocio Restrepo COL  
B  Jaime Eduardo Gonzalez COL   B  Zatil Iman MAS  
 Ildermaro Ruiz VEN  Jasmine Yeong-Nathan SIN
Doubles G  Kim Bolleby
 James Gruffman
SWE   Doubles G  Tina Hulsch
 Birgit Poppler
GER  
S  Matt Hann
 Dominic Barrett
ENG   S  Laura Fonnegra
 Rocio Restrepo
COL  
B  Gregory Gan
 Mark Wong
SIN   B  Sandra Gongora
 Daniela Alvarado
MEX  
 Robert Dan Sigurdsson
 Hafthor Hardarson
ISL  Lee Hye Mi
 Lee Yeon Ji
KOR
Team G  Malaysia   Team G  Korea  
S  Finland   S  Japan  
B  USA   B  Germany  
 Norway  Singapore
AE G  Dominic Barrett ENG 4153 AE G  Maki Nakano JPN 3921
S  Mads Sandbaekken NOR 3937 S  Tannya Roumimper INA 3906
B  Joonas Jehkinen FIN 3926 B  Rocio Restrepo COL 3876
Masters G  Aaron Kong MAS   Masters G  Jun Gwi Ae KOR  
S  Dean Richards USA   S  Daniela Alvarado MEX  
B  Dominic Barrett ENG   B  Tina Hulsch GER  
 Fredrik Tjernes NOR  Sandra Gongora MEX
 Quick Link
Information
Secretariat
Preliminary Schedule
Previous Championships
Past Winners
Medal Statistics
Records
Bulletin 1
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 3
Form A - Entry
Form B - Hotel
Form C - Room List
Form D - Arrival/Depart.
Form E - Delegation
Form F - Supporters/Press
World Bowling
Sponsored & Endorsed by

Organized by
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2018. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services