17th Kaohsiung International Open Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Past Winners
 Division Pos  Bowler  Country  Division Pos  Bowler  Country
 17th Kaohsiung International Open 2017 Southern Bowling Centre, Kaohsiung City
 Men's
 Open
1  Atchariya Cheng  Thailand  Women's
 Open
1  Bianca Tofilau  New Zealand
2  Hsieh Chin-Liang  Chinese Taipei 2  Chang Yu-Hsuan  Chinese Taipei
3  Wu Hao-Ming  Chinese Taipei 3  Pan Yu-Fen  Chinese Taipei
 16th Chinese Taipei International Open 2016 Southern Bowling Centre, Kaohsiung City
 Men's
 Open
1  Michael Mak  Hong Kong  Women's
 Open
1  Huang Chiung-Yao  Chinese Taipei
2  Wu Hao-Ming  Chinese Taipei 2  Chang Yu-Hsuan  Chinese Taipei
3  Wu Siu Hong  Hong Kong 3  Pan Yu-Fen  Chinese Taipei
 15th Chinese Taipei International Open 2015 Twin Wood Bowling Centre, Taichung City
 Men's
 Open
1  Cheng Hsing-Chao  Chinese Taipei  Women's
 Open
1  Chou Chia-Chen  Chinese Taipei
2  Hsieh Chin-Liang  Chinese Taipei 2  Lim Sim Gyeol  Korea
3  Wu Chen-Hsun  Chinese Taipei 3  Wang Ya-Ting  Chinese Taipei
 14th Chinese Taipei International Open 2014 Twin Wood Bowling Centre, Taichung City
 Men's
 Open
1  Chou Yen-Chin  Chinese Taipei  Women's
 Open
1  Chien Hsiu-Lan  Chinese Taipei
2  Chen Te-Nung  Chinese Taipei 2  Wang Ya-Ting  Chinese Taipei
3  Lin Pai-Feng  Chinese Taipei 3  Lara Posadas  Philippines
 13th Chinese Taipei International Open 2013 Twin Wood Bowling Centre, Taichung City
 Men's
 Open
1  Cheng Hsing-Chao  Chinese Taipei  Women's
 Open
1  Chou Chia-Cheng  Chinese Taipei
2  Yang Nien-Hua  Chinese Taipei 2  Wang Ya-Ting  Chinese Taipei
3  Huang Ting-Wei  Chinese Taipei 3  Siti Syazwani  Malaysia
 12th Chinese Taipei International Open 2012 Lane-In Bowling Centre, New Taipei City
 Men's
 Open
1  Syafiq Ridhwan  Malaysia  Women's
 Open
1  Chien Hsiu-Lan  Chinese Taipei
2  Wang Tien-Fu  Chinese Taipei 2  Wang Ya-Ting  Chinese Taipei
3  Chong Jun Foo  Malaysia 3  Esther Cheah  Malaysia
 11th Chinese Taipei International Open 2010 Asian Olympic Bowling Centre, Taoyuan
 Men's
 Open
1  Chang Te-Ming  Chinese Taipei  Women's
 Open
1  Tang Ya-Chun  Chinese Taipei
2  Wu Siu Hong  Hong Kong 2  Tan Yan Ling  Singapore
3  Joshua Chow  Hong Kong 3  Vanessa Fung  Hong Kong
 10th Chinese Taipei International Open 2008 Happy Bowling Centre, Koahsiung City
 Men's
 Open
1  Wu Siu Hong  Hong Kong  Women's
 Open
1  Sharon Koh  Malaysia
2  Hsiao Chun-Ho  Chinese Taipei 2  Yap Seok Kim  Singapore
3  Muhd Nur Aiman  Malaysia 3  Pan Yu-Fen  Chinese Taipei
 9th Chinese Taipei International Open 2007 Great World Bowling Centre, Taichung City
 Men's
 Open
1  Zulmazran Zulkifli  Malaysia  Women's
 Open
1  Sharon Koh  Malaysia
2  Daniel Lim  Malaysia 2  Tsai Hsin-Yi  Chinese Taipei
3  Wang Tien-Fu  Chinese Taipei 3  Chan Shuk Han  Hong Kong
 8th Chinese Taipei International Open 2006 Union Bowling Centre, Taipei City
 Men's
 Open
1  Ku Ching-Ho  Chinese Taipei  Women's
 Open
1  Chien Hsiu-Lan  Chinese Taipei
2  Chen Weng-Hsiung  Chinese Taipei 2  Gina Lim  Singapore
3  Cheng Chao-Sheng  Chinese Taipei 3  Huang Chiung-Yao  Chinese Taipei
 7th Chinese Taipei International Open 2005 Tianan Bowling Centre, Tianan
 Men's
 Open
1  Ku Ching-Ho  Chinese Taipei  Women's
 Open
1  Chu Yu-Chieh  Chinese Taipei
2  Lee Yu-Wen  Singapore 2  Wang Yu-Ling  Chinese Taipei
3  C.J. Suarez  Philippines 3  Pan Yu-Fen  Chinese Taipei
 6th Chinese Taipei International Open 2002 Super Dome Bowling Centre, Keelung
 Men's
 Open
1  Yen Chung-Hsiao  Chinese Taipei  Women's
 Open
1  Ku Hui-Chin  Chinese Taipei
2  Hsieh Yu-Ping  Chinese Taipei 2  Cheng Ya-Fang  Chinese Taipei
3  Ou Chin-Chi  Chinese Taipei 3  Hung Shu-Chun  Chinese Taipei
 5th Chinese Taipei International Open 2001 Super Dome Bowling Centre, Keelung
 Men's
 Open
1  Sam Goh  Singapore  Women's
 Open
1  Hung Shu-Chun  Chinese Taipei
2  Lin Yu-Yen  Chinese Taipei 2  Tseng Su-Fen  Chinese Taipei
3  Remy Ong  Singapore 3  Su Shu-Wen  Chinese Taipei
 4th Chinese Taipei International Open 2000 Disney Bowling Plaza, Taipei City
 Men's
 Open
1  Sun Ching-Wu  Chinese Taipei  Women's
 Open
1  Chang Wen-Chien  Chinese Taipei
2  Johnson Cheng  Philippines 2  Cecilia Yap  Philippines
3  Wang Pen-Lung  Chinese Taipei 3  Jennifer Tan  Singapore
 Quick Link
Information
Rules & Regulations
Squad Times
Prize List
Hotel & Flight Form
Oiling Pattern
Past Winners
Detailed Scores
 QUALIFYING
Youth U18 MQ
Youth Open MQ
Senior MQ
Graded MQ
Ladies' Open MQ
Men's Open MQ
 MASTERS
Youth U18 Mstr
Youth Open Mstr
Senior Mstr
Graded Mstr
Ladies' Open Round 1
Men's Open Round 1
Ladies' Open Round 2
Men's Open Round 2
Ladies' Stepladder
Men's Stepladder
Sanctioned by

Organized by
Hosted at
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services