15th World Youth Championships 2018 Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
Medal Album
Boy's Singles (Squad B)
Pos  Bowler Ctry 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score Ave Diff
1 Abdulrahman AlkheliwiKSA2091912683002641971429238.170
2 Ghanim AboujassoumQAT2022392992432561891428238.00-1
3 Niko OksanenFIN2492571832152282681400233.33-29
4 Ji GeunKOR2142252562121902451342223.67-87
5 Tun HakimMAS2122682282131902311342223.67-87
6 Jens MathiesenNOR2251932771851982451323220.50-106
7 Mykola SielinUKR2691802522131991961309218.17-120
8 Christoph SchurianGER1932162572252022121305217.50-124
9 Napatra BuspanikonkulTHA2221762742182331771300216.67-129
10 Hideaki HataJPN2361802082192452041292215.33-137
11 Carlos GranadosVEN1872222122141972571289214.83-140
12 Cortez SchenckUSA2002302901951911821288214.67-141
13 Jorge A RodriguezPUR2441682162151992441286214.33-143
14 Isaac NgSGP2451611882072572251283213.83-146
15 Rafiq IsmailMAS2152182211762332151278213.00-151
16 William SvenssonSWE2042072012102102451277212.83-152
17 Kenzo UmaliPHI2421722231922571871273212.17-156
18 Chen Chia-HsingTPE1722372052382261921270211.67-159
19 Lee JongunKOR1632562342122361691270211.67-159
20 Jayden PanellaAUS2032102371562342261266211.00-163
21 Teemu PutkistoFIN1902112442082351741262210.33-167
22 Efrain BasurtoMEX2132102011832342081249208.17-180
23 Mostafa AlmousawiKUW1951892092181962411248208.00-181
24 Axel BarajasMEX2022482052032041801242207.00-187
25 Blayne FletcherAUS2481592092551652011237206.17-192
26 Jarred LimSGP2242151772151931971221203.50-208
27 Luis LandrauPUR2382141972041881721213202.17-216
28 Oleksandr NechypaievUKR2242122001612022121211201.83-218
29 Jassim Al MuraikhiQAT1601982461732132201210201.67-219
30 Osama HasanBRN2132371821742041821192198.67-237
31 Ho Man LokMAC2431511991881762341191198.50-238
32 Rihards KovalenkoLAT1901992201942081791190198.33-239
33 Alexander BeckNOR2262122082261451721189198.17-240
34 Su Tsung-WeiTPE2031971891812032151188198.00-241
35 Emanuel JonssonSWE1612352141682082001186197.67-243
36 Ahmed Al AwadhiBRN2231812171842021721179196.50-250
37 Andre MichowGER2492251532271801451179196.50-250
38 Sultan Faroug A AlmasriKSA1922171822371881561172195.33-257
39 Sergejs KiselovsLAT1741571932222321891167194.50-262
40 Marc-Antoine CaronCAN2201921782001991781167194.50-262
41 Felipe GilCOL2122361332411891541165194.17-264
42 Praise GaholPHI2232211601901701971161193.50-268
43 Sebastian YuzurihaPER1601781692462271811161193.50-268
44 Daniel MastersSCO1731772161571812561160193.33-269
45 Tim Cerkvenik MuzafirovicSLO1662052131601952161155192.50-274
46 Dmitry DanilinRUS2081501932131842061154192.33-275
47 Jack KerrSCO2331741742022241441151191.83-278
48 Wesley LowUSA2132261861571671951144190.67-285
49 Chanasorn WuttiTHA2052141951791781721143190.50-286
50 Ivan TseHKG2012091771911651961139189.83-290
51 Yorick Van DeutekomNED1211812282091802191138189.67-291
52 Alexey StepinRUS2221782271502001591136189.33-293
53 Aleksander KostricSLO1951812031981841711132188.67-297
54 Faisal SaleemKUW2261991391551962101125187.50-304
55 Gavin SumCAN1512121692011582311122187.00-307
56 Fong Chon HangMAC2101911891661701931119186.50-310
57 Alejandro IshikawaPER1831981801911841801116186.00-313
58 Thomas NichollsENG1801881921722111601103183.83-326
59 David GomezCOL1741481941822071961101183.50-328
60 Callum SimonsENG2441991681791571441091181.83-338
61 Sayato TakahiraJPN1701751671242032461085180.83-344
62 Alex YuHKG1541782072141381731064177.33-365
63 Mohamed Rashed Al ShawkariUAE1761502061691801511032172.00-397
64 Faisal Hamdan Al ShkeiliUAE196144138165137212992165.33-437

| Back |
 Quick Link
Information
Secretariat
Preliminary Schedule
Previous Championships
Past Winners
Medal Statistics
Bulletin 1
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 3
Form A - Entry
Form B - Hotel
Form C - Room List
Form D - Arrival/Depart.
Form E - Delegation
Form F - Supporters/Press
Participating Countries
Detailed Scores
 SINGLES
Boy's Squad A
Boy's Squad B
Boy's Combined
Girl's Combined
Girl's Semi-Finals & Final
Boy's Semi-Finals & Final
 DOUBLES
Boy's Squad A
Boy's Squad B
Boy's Combined
Girl's Combined
Girl's Semi-Finals & Final
Boy's Semi-Finals & Final
 TEAM
Boy's Block 1
Boy's Block 2
Girl's Block 1
Girl's Block 2
Girl's Semi-Finals & Final
Boy's Semi-Finals & Final
 ALL EVENTS
Boy's Standings
Girl's Standings
 MASTERS
Boy's Step 1
Girl's Step 1
Boy's Step 2
Girl's Step 2
Boy's Step 3
Girl's Step 3
Boy's Semi-finals & Final
Girl's Semi-finals & Final
 MEDAL TALLY
Boy's Tally
Girl's Tally
Overall Tally
World Bowling
Sponsored & Endorsed by

Organized by
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2018. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services