28th East Asian Tenpin Bowling Championships
Past Winners Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Results
28th Edition, Yancheng, China - 2018
MEN WOMEN
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Lee Won Seok KOR   Singles G  Milki Ng HKG  
S  James Lui HKG   S  Peng Rui CHN  
B  Ernest Kwok HKG   B  Kong Min CHN  
 Oh Jin Won KOR    Hong Hyeon Jeong KOR  
Doubles G  Jo Young Bin
 Han Jae Hyeon
KOR   Doubles G  Peng Rui
 Kong Min
CHN  
S  Wang Zhiyong
 Qi Wankang
CHN   S  Han Jin A
 Hong Hyeon Jeong
KOR  
B  James Lui
 Ernest Kwok
HKG   B  Wang Ting-Wen
 Wang Ya-Ting
TPE  
 Lee Won Seok
 Oh Jin Won
KOR    Choi Hyeon Ji
 Kim Chae Won
KOR  
Trios G  Xu Chen
 Wang Zhiyong
 Qi Wankang
CHN   Trios G  Wang Ting-Wen
 Yang Hao-Ting
 Wang Ya-Ting
TPE  
S  Lee Won Seok
 Lee Soo Hung
 Oh Jin Won
KOR   S  Peng Rui
 Kong Min
 Zhang Yuhong
CHN  
B  Shen Ying-Te
 Chen Chia-Hsing
 Lin Pai-Feng
TPE   B  Choi Hyeon Ji
 Hong Hyeon Jeong
 Lee Hyeon Gyung
KOR  
 Jo Young Bin
 Kim Jun Seong
 Han Jae Hyeon
KOR    Han Jin A
 Kim Chae Won
 Min Hyeon Ji
KOR  
Team G  Korea   Team G  Korea  
S  China A   S  China A  
B  Chinese Taipei   B  Chinese Taipei  
 Hong Kong  
All
Events
G  James Lui HKG 5332 All
Events
G  Kong Min CHN A 4907
S  Lee Won Seok KOR 5259 S  Peng Rui CHN A 4905
B  Oh Jin Won KOR 5164 B  Wang Ya-Ting TPE 4768
Masters G  James Lui HKG   Masters G  Choi Hyeon Ji KOR  
S  Wang Zhiyong CHN A   S  Lee Hyeon Gyung KOR  
B  Oh Jin Won KOR   B  Milki Ng HKG  
 Qi Wankang CHN A    Fang Juanjuna CHN A  
27th Edition, Tamuning, Guam - 2016
MEN WOMEN
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Tony Wong HKG   Singles G  Lee Young Seung KOR  
S  Tony Duenas GUM   S  Kim Mi Ae KOR  
B  Qi Wankang CHN   B  Kim Su Bin KOR  
 Lee Ga Ram KOR    Kim Hyun A KOR  
Doubles G  Hwang Sung Hyun
 Lee Jae Jung
KOR   Doubles G  Jang Ha Un
 Lee Young Seung
KOR  
S  Ivan Tse
 James Lui
HKG   S  Li QIn
 Yuan Yu
CHN  
B  Lee Ga Ram
 Lee Seung Baek
KOR   B  Kim Hyun A
 Jang Ryeon Gyeong
KOR  
 Alex Yu
 Tong Wong
HKG    Kim Mi Ae
 Kim Su Bin
KOR  
Trios G  Hwang Sung Hyun
 Lee Jae Jung
 Baek Jong Yun
KOR   Trios G  Kim Hyun A
 Jang Ryeon Gyeong
 Jang Ha Eun
KOR  
S  Ricky Duenas
 Jay Leon Guerrero
 Gregory Borja
GUM   S  Lee Young Seung
 Kim Mi Ae
 Kim Su Bin
KOR  
B  Jimmy Cheung
 Ernest Kwok
 Tony Wong
HKG   B  Li Qing
 Kong Min
 Peng Rui
CHN  
 Alex Yu
 Ivan Tse
 James Lui
HKG    Nina Duenas
 Kathy Bilon-Mandapat
 Francine Gatan
GUM  
Team G  Guam   Team G  Korea  
S  Hong Kong   S  China  
B  Korea   B  Guam  
 China  
All
Events
G  Alex Yu HKG 5404 All
Events
G  Kim Mi Ae KOR 5275
S  Lee Ga Ram KOR 5353 S  Lee Young Seung KOR 5196
B  Baek Jong Yun KOR 5333 B  Kim Su Bin KOR 5168
Masters G  Lee Ga Ram KOR   Masters G  Jang Ryeon Gyeong KOR  
S  Baek Jong Yun KOR   S  Peng Rui CHN  
B  Lee Jae Jung KOR   B  Lee Young Seung KOR  
 James Lui HKG    Kim Hyun A KOR  
26th Edition, Yancheng, China - 2012
MEN WOMEN
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Daisuke Yoshida JPN   Singles G  Lee Da Woom KOR  
S  Tomoyuki Sasaki JPN   S  Kim So Yeon KOR  
B  Choi Kyung Hwan KOR   B  Zhang Yuhong CHN  
 Cai Xiao Tian CHN    Sun Hong Dou CHN  
Doubles G  Choi Kyung Hwan
 Kim Dong Gyun
KOR   Doubles G  Zhang Chunli
 Sun Hong Dou
CHN  
S  Kim Ju Yong
 Cha In Ho
KOR   S  Shi Ailin
 Peng Rui
CHN  
B  Tomoyuki Sasaki
 Yoshinao Masatoki
JPN   B  Chen Dongdong
 Zhang Yuhong
CHN  
 Hung Kun-Yi
 Teng Jui-Pu
TPE    Natsuki Sasaki
 Kanako Ishimine
JPN  
Trios G  Choi Kyung Hwan
 Kim Sun Keun
 Kim Dong Gyun
KOR   Trios G  Zhang Chunli
 Sun Hong Dou
 Zhang Yuhong
CHN  
S  Tomoyuki Sasaki
 Daisuke Yoshida
 Yoshinao Masatoki
JPN   S  Lee Da Woom
 Jeong Kyeo Woo
 Han Kyeo Rae
KOR  
B  Kim Ju Young
 Bang Hyun Jo
 Cha In Ho
KOR   B  Natsuki Sasaki
 Maki Nakano
 Kanako Ishimine
JPN  
 Xu Chen
 Cai Xiao Tian
 Qi Wankang
CHN    Yukari Homma
 Totsuka Rie
 Junko Harigaya
JPN  
Team G  Japan   Team G  Japan  
S  Chinese Taipei   S  Korea  
B  Korea   B  Chinese Taipei  
 Hong Kong    China  
All
Events
G  Tomoyuki Sasaki JPN 5380 All
Events
G  Natsuki Sasaki JPN 5017
S  Choi Kyung Hwan KOR 5349 S  Yukari Homma JPN 4885
B  Daisuke Yoshida JPN 5270 B  Sun Hong Dou CHN 4861
Masters G  Tomoyuki Sasaki JPN   Masters G  Lee Da Woom KOR  
S  Daisuke Yoshida JPN   S  Yukari Homma JPN  
B  Choi Kyung Hwan KOR   B  Natsuki Sasaki JPN  
 Kim Dong Gyun KOR    Zhang Yuhong CHN  
25th Edition, Andong-Si, Korea - 2011
MEN WOMEN
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Kim Jin Hyuk KOR   Singles G  Junko Harigaya JPN  
S  Toshihiko Takasashi JPN   S  Jo Ye Seul KOR  
B  Zhang Peng CHN   B  Kim Ji Hye KOR  
 Park Geun Woo KOR    Lee Da Hye KOR  
Doubles G  Cheng Hsing-Chao
 Hung Kun-Yi
TPE   Doubles G  Haruka Matsuda
 Kanako Ishimine
JPN  
S  Shogo Wada
 Yoshinao Masatoki
JPN   S  Chen Dongdong
 Zhang Yuhong
CHN  
B  Kim Byung Suk
 Choi Min Hyuk
KOR   B  Chien Hsiu-Lan
 Tsai Hsin-Yi
TPE  
 Tomoyuki Sasaki
 Toshihiko Takahashi
JPN    Pan Yu-Fen
 Wang Ya-Ting
TPE  
Trios G  Zhang Peng
 Mi Zhongli
 Du Jianchao
CHN   Trios G  Kim Ji Hyun
 Kim Ji Hye
 Kim Yu Mi
KOR  
S  Shogo Wada
 Daishi Teshima
 Suguru Muroi
JPN   S  Lee Da Hye
 Kim Hee Jung
 Jo Ye Seul
KOR  
B  Choi Min Hyuk
 Park Geun Woo
 Kim Jin Hyuk
KOR   B  Junko Harigaya
 Natsuki Sasaki
 Totsuka Rie
JPN  
 Tomoyuki Sasaki
 Toshihiko Takahashi
 Yoshinao Masatoki
JPN    Haruka Matsuda
 Rina Asada
 Kanako Ishimine
JPN  
Team G  Japan   Team G  Japan  
S  Korea   S  Chinese Taipei  
B  Hong Kong   B  Korea  
 Chinese Taipei  
All
Events
G  Choi Min Hyuk KOR 5561 All
Events
G  Kim Yu Mi KOR 5076
S  Toshihiko Takahashi JPN 5503 S  Junko Harigaya JPN 5061
B  Park Geun Woo KOR 5496 B  Kim Hee Jung KOR 5042
Masters G  Park Geun Woo KOR   Masters G  Kim Yu Min KOR  
S  Choi Min Hyuk KOR   S  Kanako Ishimine JPN  
B  Zhang Peng CHN   B  Kim Hee Jung KOR  
 Cheng Hsing-Chao KOR    Tsai Hsin-Yi TPE  
24th Edition, Tamuning, Guam - 2010
MEN WOMEN
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Yang Nien-Hua TPE   Singles G  Park Ju Yong KOR  
S  Cheng Hsing-Chao TPE   S  Sim Ui Jin KOR  
B  Manny Tagle GUM   B  Lee Mi Ryung KOR  
 Choi Io Fai MAC    Maki Sano JPN  
Doubles G  Cha Im Ho
 Kim Dong Gyun
KOR   Doubles G  Kim Hyo Mi
 Park Ju Yong
KOR  
S  Yang Nien-Hua
 Hung Kun-Yi
TPE   S  Choi Hae Yun
 Sim Ui Jin
KOR  
B  Takuma Echigo
Masaru Ito
JPN   B  Chen Kuan-Ting
 Chang Yu-Hsuan
TPE  
 Reynaldo Zialcita
 Manny Tagle
GUM    Pan Yu-Fen
 Wang Ya-Ting
TPE  
Trios G  Reynaldo Zialcita
 Manny Tagle
 Jay Leon Guerrero
GUM   Trios G  Lee Mi Ryung
 Lee Seung Ree
 Sim Ui Jin
KOR  
S  Jose Manuel Machon
 Lee Tak Man
 Choi Io Fai
MAC   S  Pan Yu-Fen
 Chen Kuan-Ting
 Chang Yu-Hsuan
TPE  
B  Hung Kun-Yi
 Cheng Hsing-Chao
 Yang Nien-Hua
TPE   B  Wang Yu-Ling
 Wang Ting-Wen
 Wang Ya-Ting
TPE  
 Takuma Echigo
 Hiroki Takada
 Masaru Ito
JPN    Rina Asada
 Shinobu Saitoh
 Kazumi Satoh
JPN  
Team G  Chinese Taipei   Team G  Korea  
S  Korea   S  Chinese Taipei  
B  Japan   B  Japan  
 Macau    Guam  
All
Events
G  Yang Nien-Hua TPE 5211 All
Events
G  Sim Ui Jin KOR 5310
S  Kim Dong Gyun KOR 5090 S  Park Ju Yong 4928 5061
B  Hung Kun-Yi TPE 5018 B  Chang Yu-Hsuan TPE 4865
Masters G  Chou Yen-Chih TPE   Masters G  Chang Yu-Hsuan TPE  
S  Hung Kun-Yi TPE   S  Sim Ui Jin KOR  
B  Yang Nien-Hua TPE   B  Wang Yu-Ling TPE  
 Choi Io Fai MAC    Pan Yu-Fen TPE  
23rd Edition, Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei - 2008
MEN WOMEN
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Park Min Soo KOR   Singles G  Kim Hyun Mi KOR  
S  Koo Seong Hoi KOR   S  Maki Sano JPN  
B  Takashi Taniai JPN   B  Park Ju Yong KOR  
 Tomoyuki Sasaki JPN    Rie Totsuka JPN  
Doubles G  Tomoyuki Sasaki
 Shota Kawazoe
JPN   Doubles G  Kim Hyun Mi
 Park Ju Yong
KOR  
S  Fang Chin-Nan
 Yang Nien-Hua
TPE   S  Choi Hae Yun
 Lee Na Hyun
KOR  
B  Takashi Taniai
 Yuya Wanatabe
JPN   B  Nao Ooishi
 Maki Sano
JPN  
 Park Min Soo
 Koo Seong Hoi
KOR    Chan Weng Sam
 Lam Sou King Julia
MAC  
Trios G  Fang Chin-Nan
 Yang Nien-Hua
 Shu Liang-Chen
TPE   Trios G  Kim Hyun Mi
 Choi Hae Yun
 Park Ju Yong
KOR  
S  Park Min Su
 Koo Seong Hoi
 Eom Young Hyun
KOR   S  Lee Na Hyun
 Kim Joo Yeon
 Han Ji Hye
KOR  
B  Tomoyuki Sasaki
 Shota Kawazoe
 Takashi Taniai
JPN   B  Yang Hao-Ting
 Wang Ting-Wen
 Wang Ya-Ting
TPE  
 Park Dong Joon
 Won Jun Seong
 Lim Byung Yun
KOR    Pan Yu-Fen
 Li Shiau-Ping
 Wang Yu-Ling
TPE  
Team G  Korea   Team G  Chinese Taipei  
S  Chinese Taipei   S  Korea  
B  Japan   B  Japan  
 Guam    Macau  
All
Events
G  Koo Seong Hoi KOR 5237 All
Events
G  Park Ju Yong KOR 5044
S  Park Min Su KOR 5235 S  Kim Hyun Mi KOR 4967
B  Shota Kawazoe JPN 5055 B  Lee Na Hyun KOR 4938
Masters G  Yang Nien-Hua TPE   Masters G  Le Na Hyun KOR  
S  Toshiya Nozaki JPN   S  Han Ji Hye KOR  
B  Tomoyuki Sasaki JPN   B  Park Ju Yong KOR  
 Ho Chieng-Chen TPE    Kim Hyun Mi KOR  
22nd Edition, Macau, China - 2007
MEN WOMEN
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Michael Little AUS 1437 Singles G  Kanako Ishimine JPN 1479
S  Jarrod Lean AUS 1418 S  Vanessa Fung HKG 1355
B  Tomoyuki Sasaki JPN 1405 B  Kumi Tsuzawa JPN 1285
Doubles G  Gang Yu Chan
 Park Min Su
KOR 2821 Doubles G  Haruka Matsuda
 Maki Nakano
JPN 2730
S  Eom Young Hyun
 Kim Sik
KOR 2733 S  Kanako Ishimine
 Kumi Tsuzawa
JPN 2640
B  Jia Ling
 Cheng Gong
CHN 2713 B  Sylvia Kong
 Vanessa Fung
HKG 2560
Trios G  Jason Walsh
 Jarrod Lean
 Michael Little
AUS 4183 Trios G  Haruka Matsuda
 Kanako Ishimine
 Kumi Tsuzawa
JPN 3915
S  Joey Miranda III
 Keith Guerrero
 Jay Leon Guerrero
GUM 4066 S  Park Hye Min
 Kang Gyeong Mi
 Lee Yeon Ji
KOR 3881
B  Toshihto Takahashi
 Shoji Kawada
 Tomokatsu Yamashita
JPN 4042 B  Zhang Yuhong
 Chen Dongdong
 Xu Lan
CHN 3609
Team G  Australia 6554 Team G  Korea 6405
S  Korea 6490 S  Japan 6243
B  Japan 6308 B  Chinese Taipei 5946
All
Events
G  Jarrod Lean AUS 5649 All
Events
G  Kanako Ishimine JPN 5507
S  Park Min Su KOR 5491 S  Haruka Matsuda JPN 5224
B  Kim Sik KOR 5399 B  Lee Yeon Ji KOR 5151
Masters G  Park Min Su KOR   Masters G  Kanako Ishimine JPN  
S  Takemoto Masaaki JPN   S  Lee Yeon Ji KOR  
B  Jarrod Lean AUS   B  Park Hye Min KOR  
21st Edition, Hong Kong, China - 2006
MEN WOMEN
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  He Jian CHN 1284 Singles G  Ayano Katai JPN 1333
S  Daiki Ikeda JPN 1281 S  Chien Hsiu-Lan TPE 1304
B  Rocky Hui HKG 1280 B  Lee Mi Jin KOR 1260
Doubles G  Wang Ying Jun
 He Jian
CHN 2522 Doubles G  Chien Hsui-Lan
 Wang Ya-Ting
TPE 2341
S  Lin Yi-Chien
 Cheng Fang-Yu
TPE 2496 S  Sylvia Kong
 Joey Yip
HKG 2334
B  Wang Tien-Fu
 Hung Kun-Yi
TPE 2468 B  Fang Yuanyuan
 Zhang Chunli
CHN 2331
Trios G  Wang Bin
 Wang Ying Jun
 He Jian
CHN 3742 Trios G  Kim Yang Hee
 Ka Yun Mi
 Lee Mi Jin
KOR 3573
S  Tomoyuki Sasaki
 Yoshinao Masatoki
 Masaru Ito
JPN 3679 S  Chu Yu-Chieh
 Lin Shu-Chun
 Chen Yu-Nan
TPE 3561
B  Lin Yi-Chien
 Ho Chin-Ming
 Wang Tien-Fu
TPE 3646 B  Liao Peishan
 Zhang Chunli
 Chen Shuxian
CHN 3532
Team G  Chinese Taipei 6197 Team G  Chinese Taipei 5844
S  Hong Kong 5978 S  China 5782
B  China 5954 B  Korea 5669
All
Events
G  He Jian CHN 5044 All
Events
G  Ayano Katai JPN 4946
S  Wu Siu Hong HKG 5043 S  Wang Ya-Ting TPE 4813
B  Wang Tien-Fu TPE 4983 B  Lin Shu-Chun TPE 4788
Masters G  Lin Yi-Chien TPE   Masters G  Kim Yang Hee KOR  
S  Wang Yin Jun CHN   S  Ka Yun Mi KOR  
B  Ho Chin-Ming TPE   B  Chien Hsui-Lan TPE  
20th Edition, Ulsan, Korea - 2004
MEN WOMEN
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Masahiro Hibi JPN 1390 Singles G  Hiroko Shimizu JPN 1365
S  Toshihiko Takahashi JPN 1378 S  Pan Yu-Fen TPE 1296
B  Choi Jong In KOR 1384 B  Tsai Hsin-Yi TPE 1287
Doubles G  Choi Ki Bong
 Choi Jong In
KOR 2756 Doubles G  Naoko Sekine
 Hiroko Shimizu
JPN 2641
S  Cheng Fang-Yu
 Yang Nien-Hua
TPE 2645 S  Cha Mi Jung
 Kim Soo Kyung
KOR 2574
B  Cheng Chao-Sheng
 Chen Chun-Chieh
TPE 2626 B  Shen Yuye
 Zhang Yuhong
CHN 2559
Trios G  Toshihiko Takahashi
 Tomokatsu Yamashita
 Masahiro Hibi
JPN 4020 Trios G  Kazumi Sato
 Mai Takasaka
 Miki Nishimura
JPN 3836
S  Cheng Fang-Yu
 Wang Tien-Fu
 Chen Chun-Chieh
TPE 3947 S  Naoko Sekine
 Ayano Katai
 Jiroko Shimizu
JPN 3700
B  Kim Dae Sung
 Choi Ki Bong
 Jun Bong Oh
KOR 3841 B  Chien Hsui-Lan
 Pan Yu-Fen
 Tsai Hsin-Yi
TPE 3693
Team G  Korea 6671 Team G  Chinese Taipei 6157
S  Japan 6442 S  Korea 6131
B  China 6246 B  Japan 6002
All
Events
G  Choi Jong In KOR 5528 All
Events
G  Hiroko Shimizu JPN 5204
S  Toshihiko Takahashi JPN 5363 S  Kim Soo Kyung KOR 5067
B  Lee Yong Jun KOR 5362 B  Miki Nishimura JPN 5046
Masters G  Jung Bong Oh KOR   Masters G  Wang Yi-Fen TPE  
S  Choi Jong In KOR   S  Lee Ma Eum KOR  
B  Chen Chun-Chieh TPE   B  Ayano Katai JPN  
19th Edition, Tamuning, Guam - 2003
MEN WOMEN
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Tsai Ting-Yun TPE 1387 Singles G  Zhang Fengli CHN 1363
S  Cheng Fang-Yu TPE 1317 S  Park Sung Hee KOR 1266
B  Kim Jong Hyeon KOR 1284 B  Yang Suling CHN 1269
Doubles G  Lee Tae Ju
 Kwon Koo Man
KOR 2431 Doubles G  Kim Yun Kyung
 Jeon Da Hye
KOR 2458
S  Kim Jong Hyeon
 Yoon Dai Young
KOR 2429 S  Kim Soo Kyung
 Park Sung Hee
KOR 2445
B  Cheng Fang-Yu
 Tsai Ting-Yun
TPE 2406 B  Mari Kimura
 Hiroko Shimizu
JPN 2413
Trios G  Wu Fu-Lung
 Tsai Ting-Yun
 Cheng Fang-Yu
TPE 3764 Trios G  Chen Jing
 Yang Suling
 Chen Shuxian
CHN 3556
S  Yoon Dai Young
 Kim Jong Hyeon
 Nam In Chul
KOR 3733 S  Kim Soo Kyung
 Jeon Da Hye
 Park Sung Hee
KOR 3465
B  Jay Leon Guerrero
 Frank Russo
 Duane Camacho
GUM 3730 B  Liang Ya-Ping
 Wang Ya-Ting
 Chein Hsiu-Lan
TPE 3445
Team G  Korea 6084 Team G  Japan 6043
S  Chinese Taipei 5931 S  Korea 5993
B  Japan 5772 B  Chinese Taipei 5895
All
Events
G  Tsai Ting-Yun TPE 5147 All
Events
G  Hiroko Shimizu JPN 4838
S  Kim Jong Hyeon KOR 4932 S  Park Sung Hee KOR 4807
B  Duane Camacho GUM 4922 B  Zhang Fengli CHN 4792
Masters G  Duane Camacho GUM 3597 Masters G  Liang Ya-Ping TPE 3371
S  Kao Hai-Yuan TPE 3496 S  Park Sung Hee KOR 3343
B  Tsai Ting-Yun TPE 3468 B  Hiroko Shimizu JPN 3338
18th Edition, Guangdong, China - 2002
MEN WOMEN
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Cheng Chao-Sheng TPE 1347 Singles G  Li Yunying CHN 1292
S  Seo Kook KOR 1322 S  Lam Yim HKG 1256
B  Kim Jae Hoon KOR 1319 B  Kim Hee Soon KOR 1253
Doubles G  Sun Huaqiang
 Liu Shaoyi
CHN 2568 Doubles G  Liao Peishan
 Li Yunying
CHN 2469
S  Jiang Yong
 Sha Mingjian
CHN 2537 S  Mari Kimura
 Miyuki Kubotani
JPN 2462
B  Mak Wai Keung
 Chung Him
HKG 2528 B  Kim Hyo Mi
 Kim Yeau Jin
KOR 2449
Trios G  Byun Ho Jin
 Kim Jae Hoon
 Cheng Seo Kook
KOR 3798 Trios G  Kim Soo Kyung
 Kim Min Jung
 Kim Hee Soon
KOR 3624
S  Kim Myoung Jo
 Kim Ho Yoon
 Jeong Seong Tae
KOR 3696 S  Wu Bing
 Liao Peishan
 Li Yunying
CHN 3597
B  Hui Mau Kai
 Mak Wai Keung
 Rocky Hui
HKG 3677 B  Wang Yi-Fen
 Cheng Ya-Fang
 Hung Shu-Chun
TPE 3589
Team G  Korea 6561 Team G  Korea 6414
S  Chinese Taipei 6301 S  Japan 6361
B  China 6295 B  Chinese Taipei 6192
All
Events
G  Kim Myoung Jo KOR 5198 All
Events
G  Kim Soo Kyung KOR 5014
S  Seo Kook KOR 5183 S  Mari Kimura JPN 4935
B  Kim Jae Hoon KOR 5151 B  Liang Ya-Ping TPE 4918
Masters G  Kim Myoung Jo KOR   Masters G  Nam Bo Ra KOR  
S  Masaaki Takemoto JPN   S  Wu Bing CHN  
B  Sha Mingjian CHN   B  Kim Yeau Jin KOR  
 Quick Link
Information
Bulletin 1
Championship Schedule
Past Winners
Form A - Entry
Form B - Hotel
Form C - Team Roster
Form D - Arrival/Dep.
Participating Countries
Detailed Scores
 SINGLES
Women's Singles
Men's Singles Squad A
Men's Singles Squad B
Men's Singles Combined
Women's Semi-Finals
Men's Semi-Finals
Women's Final
Men's Final
 DOUBLES
Women's Doubles
Men's Doubles Squad A
Men's Doubles Squad B
Men's Singles Combined
Women's Semi-Finals
Men's Semi-Finals
Women's Final
Men's Final
 TRIOS
Women's Block 1
Men's Block 1
Women's Block 2
Men's Block 2
Women's Semi-Finals
Men's Semi-Finals
Women's Final
Men's Final
 TEAM
Women's Block 1
Men's Block 1
Women's Block 2
Men's Block 2
Women's Semi-Finals
Men's Semi-Finals
Women's Final
Men's Final
 ALL EVENTS
Women's Standings
Men's Standings
 MASTERS FINALS
Men's (Top 16)
Women's (Top 16)
Men's (Top 8)
Women's (Top 8)
Men's (Top 4)
Women's (Top 4)
Men's (Top 2)
Women's (Top 2)
 MEDAL TALLY
Women's Tally
Men's Tally
Overall Tally
Sanctioned by

Sponsored by
Organized by

 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2018. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services