43rd MWA-Singha Thailand International Open Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Past Winners
Division Pos  Bowler  Ctry Division Pos  Bowler  Ctry
 43rd MWA Singha Thailand International Open 2017 • Blu–O Rhythm & Bowl Ratchayothin
 Men's
 Open
1  ZULMAZRAN ZULKIFLI MAS  Ladies'
 Open
1  NEW HUI FEN SIN
2  RAFIQ ISMAIL MAS 2  SYAIDATUL AFIFAH MAS
3  HARDY RACHMADIAN INA 3  SHARON LIMANSANTOSO INA
 Men's
 Grade A
1  PARK GEONHA KOR  Men's
 Grade B
1  LEE HOHYEON KOR
2  LEE HOHYEON KOR 2  HAN JAEHYEON KOR
3  AHN KOOK JIN KOR 3  NAPAT BUSPANIKONKUL THA
 Senior 1  POLLAKIT THANASANG THA  Ladies'
 Graded
1  JEONG JI WON  
2  ANDREW FRAWLEY AUS 2  KIM MINJI KOR
3  CHENG PENG SHENG MAC 3  KIM HYUNA KOR
 Youth
 U-21
1  KUNAKORN PONGANAKKUL THA  Youth
 U-18
1  TEERACHATA RATCHATAHIRANYAKAN THA
2  JOYAN KHOO SGP 2  JOYAN KHOO SGP
3  NATTHIDA SERTLUECHA THA 3  SUPAKRIT WANTASUK THA
         Youth
 U-15
1  WONG SOON IAN MAC
      2  MOHD NOR SYAFIQ MOHD AMRAN MAS
      3  NORATIQAH SYAUQINAH BT HASMIDI MAS
 42nd MWA Singha Thailand International Open 2016 • Blu–O Rhythm & Bowl Ratchayothin
 Men's
 Open
1  KIM BOLLEY THA  Ladies'
 Open
1  YANEE SAEBAE THA
2  ALEX LIEW MAS 2  TANNYA ROUMIMPER INA
3  NORMAN CAI SIN 3  NUR SYAZWANI SAHAR MAS
 Men's
 Grade A
1  SOMJED KUSONPITHAK THA  Men's
 Grade B
1  KIM KYEONG TAE KOR
2  HASAN AL KHARUSI OMN 2  AHN KOOK JIN KOR
3  SAHARAT PIYASAKUNCHAI THA 3  TEERACHATA R. THA
 Senior 1  ADAM CHEW SIN  Ladies'
 Graded
1  YANEE SAEBAE THA
2  WONG WANG IP MAC 2  PARK JI MIN KOR
3  PRADIT MAGROODTONG THA 3  JEONG EUN SEO KOR
 Youth
 U-21
1  TUN HAKIM MAS  Youth
 U-18
1  NAPAT BUSPANIKONKUL THA
2  MUHD DANIAL ZHENG YI SIN 2  KIM JI HO KOR
3  SYAFFIQUE IKHWAN MAS 3  AHN KOOK JIN KOR
         Youth
 U-15
1  WONG SOON IAN MAC
      2  CHANATHIP PREMPREE THA
      3  HO MAN LOK MAC
 41st MWA Singha Thailand International Open 2015 • Blu–O Rhythm & Bowl Ratchayothin
 Men's
 Open
1  MUHD RAFI ISMAIL MAS  Ladies'
 Open
1  NORA LYANA NATASIA MAS
2  MUHD NUR AIMAN MAS 2  ESTHER CHEAH MAS
3  LEE TAK MAN MAC 3  TANNYA ROUMIMPER INA
 Men's
 Grade A
1  PANNAWISH YODKHAMLUANG THA  Men's
 Grade B
1  EDDIE LOW POH KEONG SIN
2  RAZIF SAZALI MAS 2  NG KENG HEONG SIN
3  SOMKID DUANGBUA THA 3  PANNAWISH YODKHAMLUANG THA
 Senior 1  PRADIT MAGROODTONG THA  Ladies'
 Graded
1  IFFAH FARHANAH MOHD FARID MAS
2  CHENG PENG SHENG MAC 2  MATTANEE ASANEEVUTIKORN THA
3  HAIRON BIN AWANG SIN 3  TRACEY ALYSON LIN SHAN SIN
 Youth
 U-21
1  NUR SYAZWANI (F) MAS  Youth
 U-18
1  GILLIAN LIM SIEW GEOK (F) MAS
2  SITI AISHATUN BTE HUSSIN (F) MAS 2  KANTAPHORN S. (F) THA
3  KUEK QI EN SIN 3  ABANG AFIQ YAZID MAS
         Youth
 U-15
1  MUSAYYAR B HAJI KHALID MAS
      2  MELVIN GILBERT AK GIMANG MAS
      3  TEERACHATA RCHATAHIRANYAKAN THA
 40th MWA Thailand International Open 2014 • Blu–O Rhythm & Bowl Ratchayothin
 Men's
 Open
1  KIM BOLLEBY SWE  Ladies'
 Open
1  ANGKANA NETRVISETH THA
2  VINCENT LIM SIN 2  BENCHAWAN POUNGTHONG THA
3  BADIN LERDPIRIYASAKULKIT THA 3  TANAPRANG SATHEAN THA
 Men's
 Grade A
1  JUNG DONG HUN KOR  Men's
 Grade B
1  KIM KYUN NAM KOR
2  CHARN CHANDHANARATN THA 2  JUNG SUNG JIN KOR
3  JEREMY FANG SIN 3  PARK SUN HONG KOR
 Senior 1  TERDPORN MANOPIBOON THA  Ladies'
 Graded
1  NUR DYANA SIN
2  CHENG PENG SHENG MAC 2  BENCHAWAN POUNGTHONG THA
3  HARSH V. SARDA IND 3  QIN XIULI CHN
 Youth
 U-21
1  LEE AH REUM KOR  Youth
 U-18
1  JEON YE RAN KOR
2  ATITTARAT CHENG THA 2  LAPASDANAI CHUSEANG THA
3  RHO GYU MIN KOR 3  KIM KYEONG TAE KOR
         Youth
 U-15
1  NAPAT BUSPANIKONKUL THA
      2  PATTHARADANAI SAWANGWAN THA
      3  CHAKRIT PIENLERTKUL THA
 39th MWA Thailand International Open 2013 • S.F. Strike Bowl
 Men's
 Open
1  SHAKER AL HASSAN UAE  Ladies'
 Open
1  KIM MIN HEE KOR
2  ANNOP ARROMSARANON THA 2  YANEE SAEBE THA
3  MICHAEL MAK HKG 3  SUNG GYEONG EUN KOR
 Men's
 Grade A
1  BENJAMIN HONG SIN  Men's
 Grade B
1  KIM IN SUB KOR
2  KAN BO LONG MAS 2  PANNAWISH YODKHAMLUAN THA
3  SOMKID DUOANGBUA THA 3  CHARN CHANDHANARATN THA
 Senior 1  TERDPORN MANOPIBOON THA  Ladies'
 Graded
1  IFFAH NADHIRAH MAS
2  HARSH V. SARDA IND 2  KRITSANAKORN SANGAROON THA
3  JACK WONG SIN 3  QIN XIULI CHN
 Youth
 U-21
1  JEONG DONG HUN KOR  Youth
 U-18
1  SIVAKORN KRITSARUENON THA
2  RAZIF SAZALI MAS 2  IFFAH NADHIRAH MAS
3  DIWAN RIZALDY INA 3  KRITIN KUNUMPHON THA
         Youth
 U-15
1  KEITH TAN WEI AN SIN
      2  LAPASDANAI CHUSEANG THA
      3  AMABEL CHUA JIA YING SIN
 38th MWA Thailand International Open 2012 • S.F. Strike Bowl
 Men's
 Open
1  SURASAK MANUWONG THA  Ladies'
 Open
1  LEE NA-YOUNG KOR
2  ARIS ARDILA MAS 2  SITI SHAZWANI MAS
3  RYAN LALISANG INA 3  YANEE SAEBAE THA
 Men's
 Grade A
1  CHEN WU CHI TPE  Men's
 Grade B
1  SIVAKORN KRITSLUNON THA
2  NOOR AFIZAL AZIZAN MAS 2  DUTTHEP KARNJANATANIN THA
3  ATITTARAT CHENG THA 3  NGUYEN TRONG HIEU VIE
 Senior 1  TERDPORN MANOPIBOON THA  Ladies'
 Graded
1  ARPAKORN NTERVISETH THA
2  JACK WONG SIN 2  RENA NG SIN
3  HARSH V. SARDA IND 3  YOON JIN-SIL KOR
 Youth
 U-21
1  YOON JIN-SIL KOR  Youth
 U-18
1  KRITTIN KUNUMPHON THA
2  DECHOCHAI TINJIRATIP THA 2  ALEX TAN SIN
3  ATITTARAT CHENG THA 3  NATTHIDA SERTLUECHA THA
         Youth
 U-15
1  MARCUS LEONG SIN
      2  DAPHNE OH SIN
      3  BRANDAN TAN SIN
 37th MWA Thailand International Open 2011 • S.F. Strike Bowl
 Men's
 Open
1  LEE IK-KYU KOR  Ladies'
 Open
1  LEE NA-YOUNG KOR
2  KOO SEONG-HOI KOR 2  KIM JI-HYE KOR
3  CHOI YONG-KYU KOR 3  YANEE SAEBAE THA
 Men's
 Grade A
1  JOUNG MYONG-JIN KOR  Men's
 Grade B
1  ANDY NG KENG HEONG SIN
2  WANNATEP CHAIYASIT THA 2  GIL BACK KOR
3  MOON YOUNG-SUN KOR 3  MOHD RIDUAN SAIDIN MAS
 Senior 1  APORN BUACHOO THA  Ladies'
 Graded
1  LEE MI-JIN KOR
2  PRADIT MAGROODTONG THA 2  YOO YEON-JUNG KOR
3  HARSH A. SARDA IND 3  TANAPRANG SATHEAN THA
 Youth
 Open
1  JUN GWI AE KOR  Youth
 Grade A
1  WANCHAT CHOMDOKMAI THA
2  OH KYU-SEK KOR 2  JIRAPAT L. THA
3  SUNG GYEONG-EUN KOR 3  BOONNISA PIYAWORATHAM THA
         Youth
 U-15
1  KANTAPHORN SINGHABUBPHA THA
      2  SAMRID MOUNGVIROJ THA
      3  LAPASDANAI CHUSEANG THA
 36th MWA Thailand International Open 2010 • S.F. Strike Bowl
 Men's
 Open
1  ANDREW FRAWLEY AUS  Ladies'
 Open
1  TANNYA ROUMIMPER INA
2  KRITCHAWAT JAMPARKAO THA 2  TANG JOH SIX MAS
3  SOMJED KUSONPITHAK THA 3  ANGKANA NETRVISETH THA
 Men's
 Grade A
1  HARSH V. SARDA IND  Men's
 Grade B
1  FATIN HAZWANI MAS
2  WIWAT YUTHANAKORNCHAI THA 2  NEERANUCH KULPAN THA
3  PARSIT PRANGTHONG THA 3  PATTEERA OCHAROEN THA
 Senior 1  TERDPORN MANOPIBOON THA  Ladies'
 Graded
1  FATIN HAZWANI MAS
2  APORN BUACHOO THA 2  NEERANUCH KULPAN THA
3  HARSH V. SARDA IND 3  PATTEERA OCHAROEN THA
 Youth
 Open
1  TANNYA ROUMIMPER INA  Youth
 Grade A
1  MUHAMMAD AFIQ WAFIY MAS
2  PHUMIN KLANBIDA THA 2  WARITTHORN T. THA
3  YANEE SAEBAE THA 3  ATITTARAT CHENG THA
         Youth
 U-15
1  SITTHI CHATTANAPHAN THA
      2  NUR AMIRAH AUNI BT AZMAN MAS
      3  ORANUT KUSOMROSANANAN THA
 35th MWA Thailand International Open 2009 • S.F. Strike Bowl
 Men's
 Open
1  YANNAPHON LARPAPHARAT THA  Ladies'
 Open
1  TANG JOH SIX MAS
2  HUSSAIN AL-SUWAIDI UAE 2  CHAN SHUK HAN HKG
3  KRITCHAWAT JAMPARKAO THA 3  PARK JIN-HEE KOR
 Men's
 Grade A
1  APIWICH W. THA  Men's
 Grade B
1  VORACHET A. THA
2  ABHISHEK MAHESHWARI IND 2  CHAIYASIT SAETIEW THA
3  PHISANU AUTSAHA THA 3  TEH LIT QING MAS
 Senior 1  APORN BUACHOO THA  Ladies'
 Graded
1  FATIN HAZWANI MAS
2  TERDPORN MANOPIBOON THA 2  JUTATRIP JUYMANEE THA
3  HARSH V. SARDA IND 3  PATTEERA OCHAROEN THA
 Youth
 Open
1  TODSAPHON T. THA  Youth
 Grade A
1  KHUNACHOTE N. THA
2  APIWICH W. THA 2  WISARUT GARRETT THA
3  MICHAEL MAK HKG 3  RONNAYUTH U. THA
         Youth
 U-15
1  NATTHIDA SERTLUECHA THA
      2  WARITTHORN THANAKARN THA
      3  CHENG HSING-YUEH TPE
 34th MWA Thailand International Open 2008 • S.F. Strike Bowl
 Men's
 Open
1  CHENG HSING-CHAO TPE  Ladies'
 Open
1  CHAN SHUK HAN HKG
2  SOMJED KUSONPITHAK THA 2  CHIEN HSIU LAN TPE
3  KIM KO-WOON KOR 3  YANG SU LING CHN
 Men's
 Grade A
1  IBRAHIM EIM UAE  Men's
 Grade B
1  SONG CHANG-HYUN KOR
2  SEO SEUNG-WON KOR 2  UH SUNG-MOON KOR
3  NATTHAPONG WONGSAM THA 3  ALAN TAN KOON CHYE SIN
 Senior 1  APORN BUACHOO THA  Ladies'
 Graded
1  LIU NIAN CHN
2  TERDPORN MANOPIBOON THA 2  SUSAN NG SIN
3  TAKAHIRO YOSHIDA PHI 3  HWANG MI-JUNG KOR
 Youth
 Open
1  TENGKU EMANINA LAILY MAS  Youth
 Grade A
1  CALISTA TAN LI XUAN SIN
2  UH SUNG-MOON KOR 2  HWANG MI-JUNG KOR
3  SEO SEUNG-WON KOR 3  TAKDANAI CHAIPUNYA THA
         Youth
 U-15
1  ORIANA TAY LING YING SIN
      2  KEITH SAW SIN
      3  DARARAT PANTURAT THA
 33rd Thailand International Open 2007 • S.F. Strike Bowl
 Men's
 Open
1  DANIEL LIM MAS  Ladies'
 Open
1  CHIEN HSIU LAN TPE
2  TIM MACK USA 2  LIANG YA PING TPE
3  SIRIPHOL MAYURA THA 3  ANGKANA NETRVISETH THA
 Men's
 Grade A
1  HWANG BYOUNG-YOUNG KOR  Men's
 Grade B
1  TANUPOL PUANGMALEE THA
2  LEE SANG-JIN KOR 2  NATEE INTHARACHOT THA
3  JEREMY FANG SIN 3  ALVIN TEO AH TUAN SIN
 Senior 1  TAWAL SRISARAKAM THA  Ladies'
 Graded
1  KIM SU-JIN KOR
2  TERDPORN MANOPIBOON THA 2  KIM MI-JUNG KOR
3  HO HSIN YI TPE 3  TAN BIE LIANG INA
 Youth
 Open
1  TRISH KHOO MAS  Youth
 Grade A
1  PORNTHIP K. THA
2  OH SE-HUN KOR 2  CHONG JUN FOO MAS
3  DECHOCHAI TINJIRATIP THA 3  NG CHIEW PANG SIN
 32nd Thailand International Open 2006 • BSC Bowl, RCA Plaza
 Men's
 Open
1  YANNAPHON LARPAPHARAT THA  Ladies'
 Open
1  SHALIN ZULKIFLI MAS
2  KRITCHAWAT JAMPARKAO THA 2  ESTHER CHEAH MAS
3  SURASAK MANUWONG THA 3  SITI SAFIYAH AMIRAH MAS
 Men's
 Grade A
1  BADIN LERDPIRIYASAKULKIT THA  Men's
 Grade B
1  PASUT PUSANTHAVEEKUL THA
2  ROH TAE-HYEOK KOR 2  KIM JAE-MIN KOR
3  JOUNG MYUNG-JIN KOR 3  OBAID AL-ZAABI UAE
 Youth
 Open
1  KIM JAE-MIN KOR  Youth
 Grade A
1  PANUPONG POKCHAINUN THA
2  WON JONG-YUN KOR 2  PANURUJ VILAILAK THA
3  PARK JONG-WOO KOR 3  THANANAN K. THA
 31st Thailand International Open 2005 • BSC Bowl, RCA Plaza
 Men's
 Open
1  SITHIPHOL KUNARKSORN THA  Ladies'
 Open
1  ESTHER CHEAH MAS
2  SURASAK MANUWONG THA 2  CHIEN HSIU LEN TPE
3  YANNAPHON LARPAPHARAT THA 3  CHOY POH LAI MAS
 Men's
 Grade A
1  LEE SANG-KYU KOR  Men's
 Grade B
1  PARK CHI-SOON KOR
2  CHATREE L. THA 2  HUYNH NGOC DIEM THUY VIE
3  JOUNG MYOUNG-JIN KOR 3  HEO SEO-HYUN KOR
 Youth
 Open
1  ERIC ANG SOON WEI MAS  Youth
 Grade A
1  PATTARANAT J. THA
2  KELVIN TAN ING GHEE MAS 2  APINAT JINAJOTI THA
3  SHARON KOH MAS 3  TUNKU HAIFAA MAS
 Quick Link
Information
Invitation Letter
Rules & Regulations
Squad Times
Prize Structure
Entry Form
Past Winners
Oiling Pattern
Detailed Scores
 QUALIFYING
Youth U15 MQ
Youth U18 MQ
Youth U21 MQ
Ladies' Graded MQ
Men's B MQ
Men's A MQ
Senior's MQ
Women's Open Block 1
Women's Open Block 2
Women's Open Block 3
Men's Open Block 1
Men's Open Block 2
Men's Open Block 3
Women's Open Standings
Men's Open Standings
 MASTERS FINALS
Youth U15 Masters
Youth U18 Masters
Youth U21 Masters
Ladies' Graded Masters
Men's B Masters
Men's A Masters
Senior Masters
Women's Open Round 2
Men's Open Round 2
Women's Open Round 3
Men's Open Round 3
Women's Open Stepladder
Men's Open Stepladder
Sanctioned by

Sponsored by

Organized by
Hosted at
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services