Welcome to abf-online.org Link to WTBA 
Home About ABF Our Affiliates News & Results Calendar Asian Ranking Guestbook
    only search this site  
News & Results Title
47th QubicaAMF Bowling World Cup Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Participants List
No  Country Flag  Men  Women
1 Argentina Lucas Legnani Mercedes Perez de la Losa
2 Australia Jason Belmonte Jacinta Gilliland
3 Austria Thomas Gross Teresa Oberkersch
4 Azores Marcio Jesus Lara Jesus
5 Belarus Pavel Soboleva Elena Lazuta
6 Belgium Mats Maggi  Katrien Goossens
7 Brazil Caio Pizzoli 
8 Bulgaria Boyan Donov 
9 Canada Michael Schmidt  Jennifer Willis-Park
10 Catalonia Moises Perez Luz Adriana Leal
11 Costa Rica Vinicio Rivas Viviana Delgado Cruz
12 Croatia Sasa Petkovic Danijela Vickovic
13 Cyprus Andreas Christoforou Myria Kastori
14 Czech Republic Cifra Miroslav Petra Hanzlovska
15 Dominican Republic Manino Fernandez Aumi Guerra
16 Egypt Yasser Elsherbeny Menatallah Ahmed Hassan Sultan    
17 England Steve Thornton Lisa John
18 Estonia Kert Truus Jelena Bugrova
19 Ethiopia Tewodros Daniel 
20 Finland Kimmo Lehtonen Krista Pollanen
21 France Yvan Dubois Isabelle Derynck
22 French Guiana Maurice Talane 
23 Germany Timo Schroeder Nadine Geiίler
24 Gibraltar Michael Wood 
25 Greece Tzozef Allalouf Alexandra Zorba
26 Guernsey Derek Tomlin Danielle Machon
27 Haiti Jean Stephane Nathalie Sterlin
28 Hong Kong Wu Siu Hong Milki Ng
29 Hungary Tamas Szabo Beatrix Pesek
30 Iceland Arni Geir Omarsson Soffia Gudmunsdottir
31 India Shabbir Dhankot Prathima Hegde
32 Iran Seyed Hamidreza Seyed Azizollah Sara Ataei Kajouei
33 Iraq Shant Panos Tomassian 
34 Ireland Alan Bride Hannah Cullen
35 Israel Ben Fishler Shahaf Antin
36 Italy Maurizio Celli Fabiana Baraldi
37 Japan Daichi Teshima Rie Totsuka
38 Jersey Paul Wright Melissa Kendall
39 Jordan Sameer Qadies Manal Al Hijjawi
40 Kazakhstan Alexandr Panchenko Yelena Grishinenko
41 Kosovo Mirsad Sejdiu 
42 Kuwait Ayad Al Amari Hanadi Al Mozeal
43 Latvia Arturs Levikins Adina Kindzule
44 Lithuania Tomas Cibinskas Daiva Perminiene
45 Malaysia Adrian Ang Jacquelene Sijore
46 Malta Justin Caruana Scicluna Sue Abela
47 Martinique  Elisabeth Relautte
48 Mauritius Steeve Thia Song Fat Nasheeha King
49 Mexico Omar Torres Sara F. Pelayo Olvera
50 Moldova Nikolay Babyuk Uliana Grosu
51 Monaco Guy Baria Sophie Herbin
52 Mongolia Miyesenge Tuvshinsanaa 
53 Netherlands Phil Hulst Wendy Kok
54 New Caledonia Marin Tranier Samy-Anna Saba
55 New Zealand Craig Nevatt Julieanne Mollet
56 Northern Ireland Tony O'Hare Karen Payne
57 Norway Mads Sandbζkken Monica Lislien
58 Peru Gerardo Heshiki jr Tatiana Valdes
59 Philippines Biboy Rivera Lisa Clutario
60 Poland Emil Polanisz Daria Pajak
61 Portugal Paulo Lopes Ana Vieira
62 Qatar Mansour Al Awamy 
63 Reunion Aurelien Trombini Virginie Merlo
64 Romania Marius Piticariu Luminita Farkas Bucin
65 Russia Maxim Kobelkov Evgeniya Zelenkova
66 Scotland Paul Traynor Tania Yusaf
67 Singapore Alexander Tan Cherie Tan Shi Hua
68 Slovakia Jan Petras Alena Baluchova
69 Slovenia Dušan Lajovic Maja Debenec
70 South Africa Francois Louw Marika Van Der Berg
71 Spain Paco Rodriguez Cristina Mas Lazaro
72 Sweden Tomas Leandersson Sandra Andersson
73 Switzerland Mathieu Bergθs Bigi Manico
74 Thailand Surasak Manuwong 
75 Tunisia Khaled Meziou 
76 Turkey Gediz Ege 
77 UAE Shaker Al Hassan 
78 Ukraine Mykhaylo Kalika Darya Kovalova
79 USA Tommy Jones Diandra Asbaty
80 Uzbekistan Bekzod Tukhtaniyazov Marina Prokhorova
81 Venezuela Eddy Fuentes Patricia Ciotti
82 Virgin Islands  Theresa Depka
83 Wales Paul Green Anne-Maree Williams

Participants List as at 27th November, 2011...
Quick Link
Information
• Tentative Schedule
• Participants
• Previous C'ships
• Past Winners
• Entry Form
• Hotel Booking Form
• Oiling Pattern
• Final Bulletin
Detailed Scores
• Women Sq A First 5
• Women Sq B First 5
• Women Comb First 5
• Men Sq A First 5
• Men Sq B First 5
• Men Comb First 5
• Men Sq A Second 5
• Men Sq B Second 5
• Men Comb Second 5
• Women Sq B Second 5
• Women Sq A Second 5
• Women Comb Second 5
• Women Sq B Third 5
• Women Sq A Third 5
• Women Comb Third 5
• Men Sq B Third 5
• Men Sq A Third 5
• Men Comb Third 5
• Men Sq B Fourth 5
• Men Sq A Fourth 5
• Men Comb Fourth 5
• Women Sq A Fourth 5
• Women Sq B Fourth 5
• Women Comb Fourth 5
• Women Top 24
• Men Top 24
• Men Top 8 (Qtrfinal)
• Women Top 8 (Qtrfinal)
• Women Semi & Final
• Men Semi & Final
Santioned by
WTBA Logo
Organized by
Visit QubicaAMF Website
Hosted by
Northcliff Bowling Center
Northcliff Bowling Center