2017 Philippine International Open Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Men's Open Masters Qualifying (Final Qualifying Results: 22nd May, 22.00 hrs.)
Pos Bowler AffiliateSer1Ser2TotalAve
 Local Pool
 Positions 1 to 6 makes cut for Round 2 Finals
1 HASHIM GUINOMLA MBA-DFBC7027511453242.17
2 KENNETH CHUA TBAM-PRIMA6737161389231.50
3 JOMAR JUMAPAO TBAM-PRIMA6486801328221.33
4 ENZO HERNANDEZ PBA-NOBLELAND6676531320220.00
5 PAOLO DARROCA TBAM-PRIMA6476621309218.17
6 RAOUL MIRANDA TBAM-PRIMA6326711303217.17
 Positions 7 to 12 makes cut for Round 1 Finals
7 JM VILLANUEVA MBA6726171289214.83
8 IVAN MALIG TBAM-PRIMA6526281280213.33
9 ANTON ALCAZAREN TBAM-PRIMA6736021275212.50
10 NICCO OLAIVAR PBA6346311265210.83
11 JAYSON TUBID TBAM-PRIMA6316291260210.00
12 KEVIN CU PBAP6356241259209.83
 Overseas Pool
 Positions 1 to 6 makes cut for Round 2 Finals
1 RICKLE KAM HONG KONG7277581485247.50
2 MICHAEL MAK HONG KONG6967721468244.67
3 DHRUV SARDA INDIA7027351437239.50
4 WU SIU HONG HONG KONG6927281420236.67
5 TONY WONG HONG KONG6487101358226.33
6 SAM COOLEY AUSTRALIA6626601322220.33
 Positions 7 to 12 makes cut for Round 1 Finals
7 BRANDAN TAN SINGAPORE6436721315219.17
8 SOH YONG PING SINGAPORE6766361312218.67
9 EBRAHIM ALJADI KUWAIT6196851304217.33
10 JAMES LUI HONG KONG5897091298216.33
11 HENGKI SUSANTO INDONESIA6226761298216.33
12 JAY LEON GUERRERO GUAM 6256721297216.17
 Local & Overseas Pool
1 MOSTAFA AL MOUSAWI KUWAIT6286661294215.67
2 CESAR VILLANUEVA GUAM 6736191292215.33
3 FAISAL SALEEM KUWAIT6326491281213.50
4 MARCUS LEONG SINGAPORE6356311266211.00
5 JP MACATULA MBA-TIMBERPRO6546011255209.17
6 AHMAD SAFWAN SINGAPORE6086441252208.67
7 MOHAMMAD NAJEM KUWAIT6356171252208.67
8 ABDULRAHMAN SUWAYED KUWAIT6026461248208.00
9 HASHIM ALHASHIMI UAE6446041248208.00
10 MERWIN TAN TBAM-PRIMA5826641246207.67
11 KIM YOUNG JUN KOREA6286161244207.33
12 JAY-AR TAN PBAP6266151241206.83
13 WICKY YEUNG HONG KONG6166221238206.33
14 FRANCIS TAN MALAYSIA6076291236206.00
15 KEITH TAN SINGAPORE5926411233205.50
16 IVAN TSE HONG KONG6156121227204.50
17 BENSHIR LAYOSO MTBA6246021226204.33
18 ALEX YU HONG KONG5836331216202.67
19 ABDULWAHAB AL SHATTI KUWAIT6016101211201.83
20 AUI PADAWAN BTA-PRIMA6006051205200.83
21 ZACHERY WONG SINGAPORE5996001199199.83
22 MATTHEW RILEY AUSTRALIA6005941194199.00
23 ZAYNE ZAMORA GUAM 5706181188198.00
24 JANUS DE GUZMAN TBAM-PRIMA6175671184197.33
 Reserves
1 RICHIE POBLETE TBAM-PRIMA5965801176196.00
2 RICK GUEVARRA USBC5835871170195.00
3 MARKY DEL CARMEN MBA-SARIMANOKS6365231159193.17
4 AYOOB HAJI BAHRAIN6125461158193.00
5 FREDERICK ONG TBAM-PRIMA5545881142190.33
6 MARCUS LIM SINGAPORE5635751138189.67
7 KENZO UMALI TBAM-PRIMA5825551137189.50
8 JD CAMPOS TBAM-PRIMA5495841133188.83
9 FERNIE BALLANO DATBA5515741125187.50
10 RJ SANTOS GUAM 5505631113185.50
11 MIKE ROBLES PBA 5355221057176.17
12 ESSA TAQI BAHRAIN5225291051175.17
13 JEAN HAMADA ACTBA520476996166.00

| Back |
 Quick Link
Information
Past Winners
Invitation Letter
Rules & Regulations
Squad Times
Squad Booking Form
Prize List
Lancaster Hotel Form
Linden Suites Form
Detailed Scores
 QUALIFYING
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Ladies' Senior
Men's Senior
Ladies' Associate
Men's Associate
Ladies' Graded
Men's Graded
Ladies' Open
Men's Open
 MASTERS FINALS
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Ladies' Senior
Men's Senior
Ladies' Associate
Men's Associate
Ladies' Graded
Men's Graded
Ladies' O Rnd 1
Men's O Rnd 1
Ladies' O Rnd 2
Men's O Rnd 2
Ladies' O Stepladder
Men's O Stepladder
Sanctioned by

Organizer
Hosted at
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services