2024 IBF World Youth Championships
Preliminary Schedule 
Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Medal Album | Results
Day Date From To Activity
Sunday 07.07.2024 All Day Team arrivals
10:00 18:00 Unofficial Practice
Monday 08.07.2024   Last day of team arrivals
10:00 18:00 Unofficial Practice
17:00 18:00 Team Managers' Meeting
Tuesday 09.07.2024 09:00 10:00 Official Practice Squad 1 Girls
10:00 11:00 Lane Maintenance
11:00 12:00 Official Practice Squad 2 Girls
12:00 13:00 Lane Maintenance
13:00 14:00 Official Practice Squad 1 Boys
14:00 15:00 Lane Maintenance
15:00 16:00 Official Practice Squad 2 Boys
16:00 17:00 Lane Maintenance
17:00 18:00 Official Practice Squad 3 Boys
19:00 20:00 Opening Ceremony
Wednesday 10.07.2024 09:00 12:00 Singles Squad 1 - Girls
12:00 13:00 Lane Maintenance
13:00 16:15 Singles Squad 1 - Boys
16:15 17:15 Lane Maintenance
17:15 20:30 Singles Squad 2 - Boys
Thursday 11.07.2024 09:00 12:00 Singles Squad 2 - Girls
12:00 13:30 Lane Maintenance
13:30 16:30 Singles Squad 3 - Boys
Friday 12.07.2024 09:00 11:00 Singles Matchplay - Girls
11:00 12:00 Lane Maintenance
12:00 14:00 Singles Matchplay - Boys
14:00 15:00 Lane Maintenance
15:00 18:00 Doubles Squad 1 - Girls
Saturday 13.07.2024 09:00 12:00 Doubles Squad 1 - Boys
12:00 13:15 Lane Maintenance
13:15 16:15 Doubles Squad 2 - Boys
16:15 17:30 Lane Maintenance
17:30 18:30 Doubles Squad 2 - Girls
Sunday 14.07.2024 09:00 12:00 Doubles Squad 3 - Boys
12:00 13:15 Lane Maintenance
13:15 15:15 Doubles Matchplay - Girls
15:15 16:30 Lane Maintenance
16:30 18:30 Doubles Matchplay - Boys
Monday 15.07.2024 09:00 12:00 Team Qualifying - Girls
12:00 13:30 Lane Maintenance
13:30 16:30 Team Qualifying Squad 1 - Boys
Tuesday 16.07.2024 09:00 12:00 Team Qualifying Squad 2 - Boys
12:00 13:00 Lane Maintenance
13:00 15:00 Team Matchplay - Girls
15:00 16:00 Lane Maintenance
16:00 18:00 Team Matchplay - Boys
Wednesday 17.07.2024 09:00 12:00 Mixed Team Qualifying Squad 1
12:00 13:00 Lane Maintenance
13:00 16:00 Mixed Team Qualifying Squad 2
16:00 16:30 Lane Maintenance
16:30 18:30 Mixed Team Matchplay
18:30 19:30 Mixed Team Semi-Final
19:30 20:30 Mixed Team Final
20:30 Medal Ceremony, Mixed Team
Thursday 18.07.2024 08:50 09:00 Warm Up
09:00 09:45 Singles Semi Finals
09:50 10:00 Warm Up
10:00 10:40 Doubles Semi Finals
10:45 10:57 Warm Up
10:57 11:42 Team Semi Finals
11:50 12:00 Warm Up
12:00 12:45 Singles Final - Boys
12:50 13:00 Warm Up
13:00 13:45 Singles Final - Girls
13:50 14:00 Warm Up
14:00 14:45 Doubles Final - Girls
14:50 15:00 Warm Up
15:00 15:45 Doubles Final - Boys
15:50 16:02 Warm Up
16:02 16:47 Team Final - Boys
16:50 17:02 Warm Up
17:02 17:50 Team Final - Girls
  Medal Ceremony, Team
Friday 19.07.2024 All Day Departures

| Back |