46th Penang Pesta International Bowling Championships
Men Grade A Qualifying (Final Results: 13th Dec, 2230 hrs.) Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Pos  Bowler  Country/Sponsor Ser1 Ser2 Total Ave
1 CHO CHAN YEONG KOREA / JEON NAM7146521366227.67
2 MOHD FAREEZ AIMAN KEDAH/FAMA6986631361226.83
3 AHMAD AZRAEI SABAH/PTBNS 6906621352225.33
4 AMIR ASHRAF OMAR IMPACT6916521343223.83
5 CHOI MYEONG SEOK KOREA / JEON NAM6716661337222.83
6 PARK DAE HEE KOREA / JEON NAM6726651337222.83
7 RODSON TONG PAHANG / PG66666631329221.50
8 KENNETH ONG SINGAPORE/TRINITY BOWLING6966291325220.83
9 SYAHEREZA FAJRIN PENANG6746481322220.33
10 AZRIQ IZAM PUTRAJAYA / SUNWAY MEGALANES7056151320220.00
11 CALEB ENG YUNG KHAI MALAYSIA / SUNWAY MEGALANES6706461316219.33
12 IVAN LIM WEI YEE SINGAPORE / SWEE HENG6746401314219.00
13 SHAQEEM IZWAN THE MALAYSIA / SUNWAY MEGALANES6806331313218.83
14 MOHD SUFYAN ISMAT SABAH/PTBNS/USPTN7066041310218.33
15 RICK TAN SINGAPORE6606491309218.17
16 LEE YOUNG JIN KOREA6616471308218.00
17 AN SEO RYEONG KOREA / JEON NAM6836221305217.50
18 BRANDON LAU TZE HOW PTT/PTBPP6596341293215.50
19 MOHD AINAL NARSHAD SABAH/PTBNS6596341293215.50
20 TAN CHIEN NAN SABAH/PTBNS6716221293215.50
21 PARK JUN SE KOREA / JEON NAM6846081292215.33
22 CHO CHAN HO KOREA / JEON NAM6456431288214.67
23 YU HYEON IN KOREA / JEON NAM6576271284214.00
24 MUHAMMAD BAKRI KEDAH/AMANBOWL UTAGHA PROSHOP6606241284214.00
25 NATHAN PARK AUSTRALIA6556271282213.67
26 MOHD YAACOB RUSLAN NEGERI SEMBILAN6566261282213.67
27 OOI HOCK KEONG MALAYSIA/PTBPP6576251282213.67
28 MOHAMAD FAIZ PENANG/ALLEY FIGHTERS/PTBPP6626181280213.33
29 VICTOR KHOR  PTBPP/MBI PENANG6496271276212.67
30 AZRIL FAKHREE KHAINIH SABAH/PTBNS6456261271211.83
31 MOHD ZUL FAUZI PERLIS / LITE FINANCE6346331267211.17
32 RYAN LOO SINGAPORE6615991260210.00
33 AMMAR ZULKIFLE UITM6296291258209.67
34 MOHD KAMARUL FAYYADH PAHANG / PG66336241257209.50
35 YOO SEUNG HO KOREA / JEON NAM6316201251208.50
36 PARK SEONG HUN KOREA / JEON NAM6276201247207.83
 Reserves
37 SOO EE SWEE SINGAPORE / SWEE HENG6356111246207.67
38 AQIL IZAM SELANGOR / SUNWAY MEGALANES6555911246207.67
39 MUHAMMAD AMIRUL CHE AMAT KEDAH / ROHILA6366091245207.50
40 YAP ISAAC SINGAPORE / NSRCC6236181241206.83
41 MUHD ZARIFF PENANG/UITM6246151239206.50
42 SAFRIZAL PENANG/MBI6535861239206.50
43 KIM YU BIN KOREA / JEON NAM6306031233205.50
44 ERIC NG CHOON YANG SINGAPORE / SWEE HENG6176151232205.33
45 TAKAAKI MORI JAPAN6156101225204.17
46 LIM WEI KWANG SINGAPORE / SWEE HENG6196041223203.83
47 ABDUL BADEE BRUNEI6295821211201.83
48 DANIAL HAZIM  TERENGGANU6335711204200.67
49 CHUNG-MING HSUAN CHINESE TAIPEI6175831200200.00
50 FADZIL HJ ABD GHANI  PTBAS / SABAH6505491199199.83
51 SHAWN LEE SINGAPORE6195791198199.67
52 LIANG MAO TUNG CHINESE TAIPEI6115831194199.00
53 ILMAN NAZIM ROSLIM SUNWAY MEGALANES5985901188198.00
54 MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS SELANGOR / SUNWAY MEGALANES5935931186197.67
55 OWEN JOSHUA JOSEF LIM MALAYSIA / SUNWAY MEGALANES5945921186197.67
56 HWANG JUN HA KOREA / JEON NAM6065731179196.50
57 MOHD ZULHILMI ZULKIFLEE SABAH/PTBNS/USPTN6005771177196.17
58 MUHD AL-AMIN BRUNEI6325451177196.17
59 AK MOHD ARDHI BRUNEI5885791167194.50
60 PETER ALDRIDGE AUSTRALIA5985681166194.33
61 ANDY ONG JR SINGAPORE / SWEE HENG5915731164194.00
62 TAI CHIA HUNG CHINESE TAIPEI5935661159193.17
63 SAFWAN ANWAR BRUNEI5805681148191.33
64 ABDUL BADEE BRUNEI5855531138189.67
65 ERIC TAN SINGAPORE/AGAPE5795471126187.67
66 AMIR ARIFF ADLAN PERAK5755451120186.67
67 WANG CHUNG JEN CHINESE TAIPEI6055151120186.67
68 MUHAMMAD ASYRAAF BIN HASMIDI SMK GUNUNG RAPAT / PERAK5965181114185.67
69 CHEAH TEIK TATT PENANG / PTBPP5585481106184.33
70 JAMES LIM KIM LEONG SINGAPORE5635401103183.83
71 CHAN KAM FOOK SUNWAY MEGALANES5685301098183.00
72 AFIQ IRSYADUDDIN PERAK5725051077179.50
73 DZARUL EKHWAM WPKL/HASIL5235181041173.50
74 MUSHARRAF HOSSAIN AHMED BANGLADESH/JANCO BANGLADESH LTD5264861012168.67
75 TAN BOON SIANG KEDAH526465991165.17
76 RAZIF BIN SAZALI ITQAN SPORTS583377960160.00
77 LUM SAI HONG PENANG498456954159.00
78 TAN KOK HEONG SIN HUP HUAT471471942157.00
79 SYED MOHAMMED KHALID BANGLADESH474439913152.17
80 KIM JAE JUNG KOREA / JEON NAM430408838139.67
81 FAKHRUL ANWAR JOHOR/UTHM592592197.33
82 MUHAMAD HAMIZAN MALAYSIA / SUNWAY MEGALANES560560186.67
83 VISCENT TEO SINGAPORE543543181.00
84 JAMLIDIN MANAP SABAH/PTBNS535535178.33
85 PG MD NASRUL RAHMAN BRUNEI/PBSPDB525525175.00
86 HSU TSAI-FU CHINESE TAIPEI509509169.67
87 NAZDENY ARDIAN BRUNEI/PBSPDB476476158.67

| Back |
 Quick Link
Information
Rules & Regulations
Prize Structure
Squad Times
Detailed Scores
 QUALIFYING
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Senior Division
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open
 MASTERS
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Senior Division
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open Round 1
Mixed Open Round 2
Mixed Open Stepladder
Sanctioned by

Organized by
Title Sponsor
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services