46th Penang Pesta International Bowling Championships
Mixed Open Qualifying (Final Results: 13th Dec, 2230 hrs.) Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Pos  Bowler  Country/Sponsor Ser1 Ser2 Hcp Total Ave
  RYAN LALISANG INDONESIA/PBI Defending Champion
 Local Pool
 Positions 1 to 3 automatically advances to Round 2 Finals
1 JOHNATHAN CHAN SUNWAY MEGALANES / BRUNSWICK7697401509251.50
2 ANIS SHAZLIN PENANG / PTBPP / HYSTER760650481458243.00
3 NUR SYAZWANI SAHAR MALAYSIA726682481456242.67
 Positions 4 to 13 (10) qualifies for Round 1 Finals
4 SHAHRUKH AMIN KJ / UITM7427061448241.33
5 SYAFFIQUE IKHWAN KL/HPS7506901440240.00
6 AMIRAH AUNI KJ / PTBPP702675481425237.50
7 AIZUDEEN MUSTAQIM IMPACT7206861406234.33
8 SYAFIQ RIDHWAN MALAYSIA7296731402233.67
9 MUHAMMAD NUR AIMAN JOHOR / LITE FOREX /LITE FINANCE7276721399233.17
10 ADRIAN ANG PENANG / MALAYSIA7216701391231.83
11 MOHD HAFIZ ZAINUDDIN KJ / WIPERS7896001389231.50
12 ABANG AFIQ YAZID SARAWAK / UITM SHAH ALAM7456391384230.67
13 MUHAMMAD HARIZ ADLAN PTBPP / MBI PENANG7196571376229.33
 Overseas Pool
 Positions 1 to 3 automatically advances to Round 2 Finals
1 NADIA PRAMANIK INDONESIA720691481459243.17
2 RYAN LALISANG INDONESIA7227221444240.67
3 SAM COOLEY AUSTRALIA/ 900 GLOBAL/ VISE7307091439239.83
 Positions 4 to 13 (10) qualifies for Round 1 Finals
4 PARK DAE HEE KOREA / JEONNAM7256871412235.33
5 JORDAN DINHAM TENPIN SPORT AUSTRALIA7546581412235.33
6 BILLY M. ISLAM INDONESIA7027011403233.83
7 CHO CHAN YEONG KOREA / JEONNAM7206821402233.67
8 TIMOTHY THAM SINGAPORE7086871395232.50
9 ALDILA INDRYATI INDONESIA695651481394232.33
10 CALLUM BORCK AUSTRALIA 7016791380230.00
11 YU SU EUN KOREA / JEONNAM673654481375229.17
12 BENJAMIN ANG SINGAPORE / SYNTECH6916821373228.83
13 JOYAN KHOO SINGAPORE7276441371228.50
 Mixed Pool Positions 1 to 25 (25) qualifies for Round 1 Finals
1 NABILAH BINTI KASSIM JOHOR/UTHM706620481374229.00
2 NOVIE PANG INDONESIA691632481371228.50
3 SHAFIY ZAIM PENANG / NATIONAL YOUTH6856851370228.33
4 TUN HAKIM MALAYSIA6886811369228.17
5 PUTTY ARMEIN INDONESIA662652481362227.00
6 MUHAMMAD SYAZIROL  KEDAH6976641361226.83
7 AFIZAL AZIZAN NEGERI SEMBILAN7216401361226.83
8 ALISHA NABILA INDONESIA673637481358226.33
9 GAN JU YEN SINGAPORE7066391345224.17
10 FRANCIS TAN SABAH / SUNWAY MEGALANES7176261343223.83
11 KENNETH ONG  SINGAPORE / TRINITY B7046351339223.17
12 PARK JUN SE KOREA / JEONNAM7016341335222.50
13 AHMAD AIDIL  MBI/DV86746591333222.17
14 WAN MUHD NAQIB UITM6676641331221.83
15 ZULMAZRAN ZULKIFLI MALAYSIA6726571329221.50
16 DIWAN REZALDY INDONESIA6766511327221.17
17 AMOS LIM SINGAPORE6936341327221.17
18 NEVERN NETANEEL NATIONAL YOUTH / UITM6796471326221.00
19 AMEERA DATO AZNEL KJ / MALAYSIA690587481325220.83
20 HEE KAR YEN PHILLIPS 66663603481314219.00
21 OSCAR INDONESIA/JAWA TIMUR6626491311218.50
22 ADAM AZZA ZAILAN NATIONAL YOUTH / UITM6896211310218.33
23 NURUL ALYSSA NATIONAL YOUTH / UITM645613481306217.67
24 CHAN KAM FOOK SUNWAY MEGALANES6556471302217.00
25 NURUL AYUNNI NATIONAL YOUTH / UITM633621481302217.00
 Reserves
1 JAKE CHENG CHINESE TAIPEI / TAIPEI CITY6546451299216.50
2 PARK SEONG HUN KOREA / JEON NAM6466381284214.00
3 SYIMIR ABD RAZAK MBPJ / MALAYSIA6486341282213.67
4 MATTHEW ONG SUNWAY MEGALANES6406381278213.00
5 GILLIAN LIM ABAS SARAWAK / NATIONAL YOUTH625605481278213.00
6 RAZIF SAZALI ITQAN SPORTS6915861277212.83
7 WAN SYAHMI RAZIN WAN ROHADI NATIONAL YOUTH MALAYSIA6615941255209.17
8 YOO SEUNG HO KOREA / JEON NAM6505971247207.83
9 CHO CHAN HO KOREA / JEONNAM6386081246207.67
10 KANG CHAE YEONG KOREA / JEONNAM607574481229204.83
11 SHIN JI WAN KOREA / JEONNAM592586481226204.33
12 MELYSSA CHUA SINGAPORE580560481188198.00
13 AN SEO RYEONG KOREA / JEON NAM6495381187197.83
14 LUK YAU SHING IAN  HKG / VERY PROSHOP5855811166194.33
15 TAN KAI BIN PUTRAJAYA6005581158193.00
16 VISCENT TEO SINGAPORE5875681155192.50
17 ROCKY HUI HKG / VERY PROSHOP6065371143190.50
18 SHERMAN GOH JUN ZE SINGAPORE5855461131188.50
19 ALISHA IMAN CHOONG ITQAN SPORTS574460481082180.33
20 ADRIAN GOH SINGAPORE5365131049174.83
21 SHAWN LEE SINGAPORE5594821041173.50
22 MUSHARRAF HOSSAIN AHMED  BANGLADESH495449944157.33
23 NATHAN PARK AUSTRALIA613305918153.00
24 JAMES NG SINGAPORE456449905150.83
25 SYED MOHAMMED KHALID  BANGLADESH377338715119.17
26 RAYMOND LEE HKG / VERY PROSHOP509149658109.67
27 CHOI MYEONG SEOK KOREA / JEON NAM559559186.33
28 RYAN LOO SINGAPORE532532177.33
29 KIM YU BIN KOREA / JEON NAM531531177.00

| Back |
 Quick Link
Information
Rules & Regulations
Prize Structure
Squad Times
Detailed Scores
 QUALIFYING
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Senior Division
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open
 MASTERS
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Senior Division
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open Round 1
Mixed Open Round 2
Mixed Open Stepladder
Sanctioned by

Organized by
Title Sponsor
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services