19th Asian Youth Tenpin Bowling Championships Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Medal Album | Results
Past Winners
18th Edition, Macau, China - 2015
BOYS GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Muhd Rafiq Ismail MAS 1615 Singles G  Nora Lyana Natasia MAS 1359
S  Enzo Hernandez PHI 1480 S  Joy Yap SIN 1344
B  Javier Tan SIN 1433 B  Alisha Nabila INA 1308
Doubles G  Qaif Adnor Adam
 Muhd Rafiq Ismail
MAS 2814 Doubles G  Nadia Pramanik
 Alisha Nabila
INA 2582
S  Javier Tan
 Muhd Jaris Goh
SIN 2763 S  Natasha Roslan
 Nora Lyana Natasia
MAS 2541
B  Ivan Malig
 Enzo Hernandez
PHI 2690 B  Katey Furze
 Emily Rigney
AUS 2512
Team G  Singapore 5289 Team G  Korea 4963
S  Korea 5164 S  Malaysia 4876
B  Malaysia 5163 B  Singapore 4859
AE G  Muhd Rafiq Ismail MAS 4443 AE G  Byun Sun Min KOR 3920
S  Enzo Hernandez PHI 4165 S  Nora Lyana Natasia MAS 3884
B  Javier Tan SIN 4142 B  Alisha Nabila INA 3812
Masters G  Muhd Rafiq Ismail MAS   Masters G  Natasha Roslan MAS  
S  Billy Muhammad Islam INA   S  Emily Rigney AUS  
B  Enzo Hernandez PHI   B  Futaba Imai JPN  
17th Edition, Hong Kong, China - 2013
BOYS GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Chong Jun Foo MAS 1361 Singles G  Choi Ae Rim KOR 1246
S  Billy Muhammad Islam INA 1354 S  Shinobu Sato JPN 1220
B  Lee Ik-Kyu KOR 1322 B  Cheya Chantika INA 1211
Doubles G  Billy Muhammad Islam
 Diwan Rezaldy
INA 2712 Doubles G  Faten Najihah
 Victoria Chin
MAS 2644
S  Jonathan Ding
 Wan Nadzmi Fikri
MAS 2676 S  Kim Hee Bin
 Ji Eun Sol
KOR 2496
B  Imam Wiguna
 Adhiguna Widiantoro
INA 2547 B  Joey Yeo
 Ilma Nur Jannah
SIN 2449
Team G  Japan 5185 Team G  Korea 4932
S  Korea 5049 S  Singapore 4828
B  Indonesia 4987 B  Indonesia 4745
AE G  Billy Muhammad Islam INA 3955 AE G  Joey Yeo SIN 3859
S  Jose Paolo Darroca PHI 3857 S  Kim Jin Sun KOR 3724
B  Diwan Rezaldy INA 3845 B  Joan Cheng HKG 3673
Masters G  Lee Kyu Hwan KOR   Masters G  Choi Ae Rim KOR  
S  Lee Ik Kyu KOR   S  Kim Jin Sun KOR  
B  Kenta Yoshida JPN   B  Joey Yeo SIN  
16th Edition, Cairo, Egypt - 2012
BOYS GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Choi Tae-Seung KOR 1392 Singles G  Kang Su-Jin KOR 1353
S  Abdullah Ahmad KUW 1375 S  Jannie Kuwahara PHI 1318
B  Hwang Dong-Ju KOR 1351 B  Mitsuki Okamoto JPN 1280
Doubles G  Hwang Dong-Ju
 Choi Tae-Seung
KOR 2841 Doubles G  Hwang Yeon-Ju
 Lim So-Hyun
KOR 2696
S  Kenneth Chua
 Enzo Hernandez
PHI 2644 S  Son Hye-Rin
 Kang Su-Jin
KOR 2691
B  Cha In-Ho
 Ryu Ji-Hoon
KOR 2638 B  Patricia Tajo
 Alexis Sy
PHI 2608
Team G  Korea 5200 Team G  Korea 5203
S  Japan 5032 S  Philippines 4904
B  Kuwait 4901 B  Japan 4741
AE G  Hwang Dong-Ju KOR 4106 AE G  Kang Su-Jin KOR 4034
S  Ryu Ji-Hoon KOR 4103 S  Hwang Yeon-Ju KOR 3898
B  Choi Tae-Seung KOR 4060 B  Lim So-Hyun KOR 3891
Masters G  Choi Tae-Seung KOR   Masters G  Alexis Sy PHI  
S  Kenneth Chua PHI   S  Son Hye-Rin KOR  
B  Hwang Dong-Ju KOR   B  Kang Su-Jin KOR  
15th Edition, Kuwait - 2010
BOYS GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Shin Seung Hyeon KOR 1483 Singles G  Baek Seung Ja KOR 1552
S  Lee Tak Man MAC 1446 S  Misaki Mukotani JPN 1489
B  Michael Mak HKG 1418 B  Rina Asada JPN 1469
Doubles G  Michael Mak
 Eric Tseng
HKG 2783 Doubles G  Bernice Lim
 New Hui Fen
SIN 2889
S  Park Jong Woo
 Hong Hae Sol
KOR 2693 S  Kim Hyun Mi
 Kim Yeon Ju
KOR 2590
B  Khoo Beng Khai
 Aris Ardilla Santosh
MAS 2639 B  Hurul Ainul
 Siti Shazwani
MAS 2587
Team G  Malaysia 5314 Team G  Singapore 5150
S  Hong Kong 5259 S  Japan 5142
B  Kuwait 5211 B  Korea 5117
AE G  Michael Mak HKG 4245 AE G  Bernice Lim SIN 4242
S  Eric Tseng HKG 4160 S  Misaki Mukotani JPN 4153
B  Symir Abdul Razak MAS 4137 B  Baek Seung Ja KOR 4152
Masters G  Michael Mak HKG   Masters G  Kim Hyun Mi KOR  
S  Eric Tseng HKG   S  Baek Seung Ja KOR  
B  Shin Seung Hyeon KOR   B  Lee Yeon Ji KOR  
14th Edition, Beijing, China - 2007
BOYS GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Hung Kun Yi TPE 1283 Singles G  Chen Kuan Ting TPE 1337
S  Shota Kawazoe JPN 1264 S  Wu Suqin CHN 1312
B  Mohammad Al-Zaidan KUW 1263 B  Zhang Qian CHN 1288
Doubles G  Benjamin Coupland
 Stephen Cowland
AUS 2526 Doubles G  Cassie Staudinger
 Bianca Flanagan
AUS 2477
S  Mohammad Al-Zaidan
 Khaled Al-Dubyyan
KUW 2499 S  Hwang Sung Ok
 Yoo Sung Hee
KOR 2443
B  Adrian Ang
 Aaron Kong
MAS 2464  Chen Dongdong
 Wu Suqin
CHN
Team G  Kuwait 4946 Team G  Korea 4840
S  Saudi Arabia 4913 S  Singapore 4787
B  Malaysia 4897 B  China 4646
AE G  Bader Al Shaikh KSA 3904 AE G  Siti Safiyah MAS 3683
S  Khaled Al-Dubyyan KUW 3790 S  Wu Suqin CHN 3658
B  Hung Kun Yi TPE 3773 B  Chen Dongdong CHN 3653
Masters G  Hung Kun Yi TPE   Masters G  Wu Suqin CHN  
S  Choi Bok Eum KOR   S  Zatil Iman MAS  
B  Adrian Ang MAS   B  Yun Hee Yeo KOR  
13th Edition, Perth, Australia - 2006
BOYS GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles
Long
G  Choi Bok-Eum KOR 1392 Singles
Long
G  Choi Jin-A KOR 1346
S  Jason Yeong-Nathan SIN 1361 S  Zandra Aziela MAS 1291
B  Ikeda Daiki JPN 1360 B  Esther Cheah MAS 1279
Singles
Short
G  Aaron Kong MAS 1426 Singles
Short
G  Choi Jin-A KOR 1344
S  Zulmazran Zulkifli MAS 1422 S  Jazreel Tan SIN 1292
B  Kawada Shoji JPN 1398 B  Hsiao Ju-Fang TPE 1212
Doubles
Short
G  Han Jae-Ho
 Choi Bok-Eum
KOR 2678 Doubles
Short
G  Choi Jin-A
 Hwang Sung-Ok
KOR 2732
S  Rakan Alamiri
 Khalid Dubyyan
KUW 2660 S  Zandra Aziela
 Esther Cheah
MAS 2654
B  Sasaki Tomoyuki
 Endo Makoto
JPN 2654 B  Amanda Ng
 Jazreel Tan
SIN 2456
Doubles
Long
G  Cyrus Cheung
 Wu Siu Hong
HKG 2665 Doubles
Long
G  Choi Jin-A
 Gang Hye-Eun
KOR 2720
S  Aaron Kong
 Zulmazran Zulkifli
MAS 2663 S  Hwang Sun Ock
 Lee Su-Jeong
KOR 2491
B  Moon Jun-Ho
 Chong Seung Wan
KOR 2527 B  Amanda Ng
 Jazreel Tan
KOR 2444
Team
Long
G  Korea 3462 Team
Long
G  Malaysia 3545
S  Japan 3305 S  Korea 3407
B  Malaysia 3252 B  Japan 3356
Team
Short
G  Qatar 3517 Team
Short
G  Korea 3300
S  Malaysia 3462 S  Chinese Taipei 3237
B  Kuwait 3431 B  Japan 3234
Ind
AE
G  Choi Bok-Eum KOR 7300 Ind
AE
G  Choi Jin-A KOR 7405
S  Zulmazran Zulkifli MAS 7145 S  Esther Cheah MAS 6887
B  Sasaki Tomoyuki JPN 7037 B  Jazreel Tan Shi Hua SIN 6691
Team
AE
G  Malaysia 27228 Team
AE
G  Korea 26955
S  Japan 27148 S  Malaysia 25762
B  Korea 26593 B  Singapore 25180
12th Edition, Hong Kong, China - 2004
BOYS GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Jason Belmonte AUS 2775 Singles G  Nam Bo Ra KOR 2515
S  Isao Yamamoto JPN 2731 S  Valerie Teo SIN 2488
B  Chung Seung Wan KOR 2700 B  Zandra Aziela MAS 2443
Doubles G  Basel Al-Anzi
 Hussain Mohhamad
KUW 5222 Doubles G  Michelle Kwang
 Valerie Teo
SIN 5128
S  Brandon Qualischefski
 Matthew O'Brien
AUS 5218 S  Zandra Aziela
 Choy Poh Lai
MAS 5886
B  Jarrod Lean
 Jason Belmonte
AUS 5113 B  Nam Bo Ra
 Choi Gui Hyun
KOR 4837
Team G  Australia 5216 Team G  Australia 4913
S  Malaysia 5125 S  Korea 4815
B  Hong Kong 5000 B  Japan 4719
AE G  Jason Belmonte AUS 6756 AE G  Valerie Teo SIN 6289
S  Wu Siu Hong HKG 6681 S  Zandra Aziela MAS 6220
B  Brandon Qualischefski AUS 6657 B  Choi Gui Hyun KOR 6147
Masters G  Isao Yamamoto JPN   Masters G  Choi Gui Hyun KOR  
S  Jason Belmonte AUS   S  Valerie Teo SIN  
B  Brandon Qualischefski AUS   B  Kazumi Satoh JPN  
11th Edition, Dubai, UAE - 2001
BOYS GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Wu Cheng Jung TPE 1317 Singles G  Kim Hyo-Mi KOR 1274
S  Isao Yamamoto JPN 1299 S  Nam Bo-Ra KOR 1270
B  Cho Nam-Yi KOR 1275 B  Liao Pek-Shun CHN 1259
Doubles G  Freddrick Ong
 Gino Mansilungang
PHI 2545 Doubles G  Tang Joh Six
 Mak Choong Yee
MAS 2473
S  Jason Belmonte
 Chris Warner
AUS 2533 S  Laio Pe-Shun
 Jhang Feng-Li
CHN 2404
B  Zulmazran Zulmazran
 Jackson Ting
MAS 2524 B  Liza Clutario
 Leah Del Rosario
PHI 2369
Team G  Korea 4920 Team G  Malaysia 4768
S  Malaysia 4856 S  Japan 4627
B  Japan 4763 B  Chinese Taipei 4565
AE G  Zulmazran Zulmazran MAS 3844 AE G  Mak Choong Yee MAS 3709
S  Isao Yamamoto JPN 3746 S  Laio Pek-Shun CHN 3645
B  Kim Kyung-Min KOR 3689 B  Tang Joh Six MAS 3627
Masters G  Isao Yamamoto JPN   Masters G  Jhang Feng-Li CHN  
S  Kim Kyung-Min KOR   S  Lee Ji-Yeoung KOR  
B  Wu Cheng Jung TPE   B  Liza Clutario PHI  
10th Edition, Singapore - 1999
BOYS GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Lim Zhong SIN 1290 Singles G  Ayano Kalai JPN 1249
S  Li Hao-Guang CHN 1264 S  Jennifer Tan SIN 1248
B  Mohammed Janahi BAH 1234 B  Low Bee Lian MAS 1244
Doubles G  Cheng Chao-Yu
 Wu Cheng-Jung
TPE 2507 Doubles G  Low Poh Lian
 Shalin Zulkifli
MAS 2515
S  Hsieh Cheng-Jung
 Lin Chia-An
TPE 2504 S  Su Shu-Wen
 Cheng Ya-Fang
TPE 2488
B  Xu Zhan-Kui
 Li Hao-Guang
CHN 2480 B  Jennifer Tan
 Cheryl Soon
SIN 2461
Team G  Korea 5406 Team G  Malaysia 5136
S  Hong Kong 4961 S  Australia 4909
B  Philippines 4950 B  Philippines 4791
AE G  Cheng Chao-Yu TPE 3804 AE G  Maxine Nable AUS 3766
S  Kim Kyung-Min KOR 3800 S  Su Shu-Wen TPE 3749
B  Lim Zhong SIN 3787 B  Jennifer Tan SIN 3745
Masters G  Cho Jun-Young KOR   Masters G  Low Poh Lian MAS  
S  Hirofumi Morimoto JPN   S  Joy Hayman AUS  
B  Abdullah Siddiq QAT   B  Shalin Zulkifli MAS  
9th Edition, Philippines - 1997
BOYS GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Chieh C.C. TPE 1364 Singles G  Wang Yu-Ling TPE 1258
S  Tan Qiang-Fa CHN 1247 S  Maxine Nable AUS 1251
B  Byun Ho-Jin KOR 1236 B  Wu C.S. TPE 1244
Doubles G  Henry Lim
 Mervyn Foo
SIN 2518 Doubles G  Amanda Bradley
 Maxine Nable
AUS 2452
S  Scott Sadler
 Cameron Walsh
AUS 2493 S  Kim Min-Jung
 Moon K.A.
KOR 2429
B  Hirofumi Morimoto
 Masaru Ito
JPN 2475 B  Lai Kin Ngoh
 Shalin Zulkifli
MAS 2416
Team G  Japan 4676 Team G  Philippines 4773
S  China 4616 S  Malaysia 4658
B  Korea 4615 B  Japan 4532
AE G  Lin Hui Kang CHN 3443 AE G  Shalin Zulkifli MAS 3727
S  Abdulla Al-Qattan QAT 3441 S  Wang Yu-Ling TPE 3669
B  Yoshio Koike JPN 3436 B  Katie Stuart AUS 3648
Masters G  Chieh Chun-Lin TPE   Masters G  Liza Clutario PHI  
S  Mervyn Foo SIN   S  Akiko Takeuchi JPN  
B  Carlo Mansilungan PHI   B  Wang Yu-Ling TPE  
8th Edition, Malaysia - 1996
BOYS GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Biboy Rivera PHI 1341 Singles G  Shalin Zulkifli MAS 1387
S  Byun Ho-Jin KOR 1338 S  Sarah Yap MAS 1262
 Ronald Voukolos AUS  Kim Yeau-Jin KOR
Doubles G  Kim C.M.
 Byun Ho-Jin
KOR 2544 Doubles G  Amanda Bradley
 Maxine Nable
AUS 2468
S  Ahmed Al-Muraikhi
 Ahmed Al-Mohannadi
QAT 2519 S  Sarah Yap
 Shalin Zulkifli
MAS 2463
B  Scot Sadler
 Cameron Walsh
AUS 2491 B  Liza Del Rosario
 Cecilia Yap
PHI 2460
Team G  Korea 4949 Team G  Australia 4862
S  Australia 4848 S  Korea 4819
B  Qatar 4824 B  Malaysia 4712
AE G  Byun Ho-Jin KOR 3919 AE G  Shalin Zulkifli MAS 3751
S  Ahmed Al-Mohannadi QAT 3796 S  Kim Yeau-Jin KOR 3681
B  Biboy Rivera PHI 3778 B  Lai Kin Ngoh MAS 3677
Masters G  Biboy Rivera PHI   Masters G  Maxine Nable AUS  
S  Byun Ho-Jin KOR   S  Amanda Bradley AUS  
B  Cameron Walsh AUS   B  Kim Yeau-Jin KOR  
7th Edition, Hong Kong - 1993
BOYS GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Norberto Constantino PHI 1252 Singles G  Kelly Warren AUS 1171
S  Mathew Burtt AUS 1228 S  Won Mi-Young KOR 1168
B  Chuang Ta-Tung TPE 1192 B  Jung Yun-Young KOR 1120
Doubles G  Ian Wong
 Eddie Lui
HKG 2335 Doubles G  Won Mi-Young
 Jung Yun-Young
KOR 2288
S  Rennie Siow
 Mervyn Foo
SIN 2334 S  Kim S.H
 Kim Young-Sim
KOR 2269
B  Yoshi Oki
 Masanori Y.
JPN 2330 B  Sharon Low
 Shalin Zulkifli
MAS 2154
Team G  Chinese Taipei 4486 Team G  Korea 4345
S  Australia 4456 S  Japan 4338
B  Malaysia 4406 B  Australia 4257
AE G  Mathew Burtt AUS 3590 AE G  Won Mi-Young KOR 3491
S  Ou Nai-Cheng TPE 3530 S  Shalin Zulkifli MAS 3349
B  Norberto Constantino PHI 3495 B  Naoko Sekine JPN 3346
Masters G  Mathew Burtt AUS   Masters G  Jung Yun-Young KOR  
S  Ou Nai-Cheng TPE   S  Irma Fitria Sari INA  
B  Shingo Kasai JPN   B  Cara Honeychurch AUS  
6th Edition, Guam - 1991
BOYS GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Ashley Craig Riley AUS 1267 Singles G  Kim Young Sim KOR 1198
S  Azidi Ameran MAS 1208 S  Sharon Low MAS 1196
B  Lee Min Chul KOR 1206 B  Sharon McLeish AUS 1187
Doubles G  Anthony Padua
 Joey Miranda
GUA 2477 Doubles G  Cara Honeychurch
 Sharon McLeish
AUS 2261
S  Hassan Mohd
 Saoud Mohd Al Hairi
QAT 2396 S  Chang P.C.
 Yu Chung Ying
TPE 2251
B  Jong Enriquez
 Sixto Sengson
PHI 2389 B  Zheng Fang
 Chen Shu Xian
CHN 2224
Team G  Australia 4749 Team G  Australia 4562
S  Chinese Taipei 4670 S  Korea 4519
B  Japan 4660 B  Japan 4396
AE G  Ashley Craig Riley AUS 3635 AE G  Kim Young Sim KOR 3462
S  Sixto Sengson PHI 3621 S  Cara Honeychurch AUS 3435
B  Saoud Mohd Al Hairi QAT 3602 B  Yu Chung Ying TPE 3425
Masters G  Ou Nai Cheng TPE   Masters G  Tomoko Hatanaka JPN  
S  Robert Thompson AUS   S  Cara Honeychurch AUS  
B  Yoshio Oki JPN   B  Sharon McLeish AUS  
5th Edition, Hong Kong - 1989
BOYS GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Khaled Sada QAT 1214 Singles G  Ji So Hyun KOR 1184
S  Saeed Al-Hajri QAT 1189 S  Shin Mi Sun KOR 1160
B  Angelo Constantino PHI 1186 B  Shelley Devine AUS 1129
Doubles G  Hsu Y.H.
 Wang Y.T.
TPE 2376 Doubles G  Hatanaka Tomoko
 Mizutani Hiromi
JPN 2266
S  Paulo Valdez
 Angelo Constantino
PHI 2299 S  Shin Mi Sun
 Ji So Hyun
KOR 2247
B  Ahmed Shaheen
 Khaled Sada
QAT 2299 B  Marika Felipe
 A. Policarpio
PHI 2087
Team G  Chinese Taipei 4473 Team G  Korea 4275
S  Qatar 4390 S  Australia 4150
B  Japan 4283 B  Japan 4006
AE G  Khaled Sada QAT 3487 AE G  Shin Mi Sun KOR 3443
S  Carl Bottomley AUS 3466 S  Ji So Hyun KOR 3345
B  Wang Yao Te TPE 3446 B  Shelley Devine AUS 3322
Masters G  Carl Bottomley AUS   Masters G  Mizutani Hiromi JPN  
S  Paulo Valdez PHI   S  Kim Sook Young KOR  
B  Andrew Drew AUS   B  Shin Mi Sun KOR  
4th Edition, Japan - 1987
BOYS GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  Bum-Suk Suh KOR 1338 Singles G  Irawatie Siswo INA 1188
S  Akira Urano JPN 1281 S  Jo Ellen Margaret Day AUS 1183
B  Salem Monswuri QAT 1205 B  Mayumi Hayashia JPN 1145
Doubles G  Bum-Suk Suh
 Yong Jung
KOR 2488 Doubles G  Karen Lian
 Lydia Kwah
MAS 2263
S  Norman Angus
 Marcus Reyes
PHI 2490 S  Jo Day
 Wendi Sullivan
AUS 2261
B  Kosei Wada
 T. Tominaga
JPN 2407 B  Diana Tanlimco
 Aileen Antonio
PHI 2233
Team G  Australia 4590 Team G  Japan 4478
S  Japan 4552 S  Australia 4440
B  Philippines 4537 B  Korea 4245
AE G  Bum-Suk Suh KOR 4010 AE G  Mayumi Hayashia JPN 3485
S  Marcus Reyes PHI 3583 S  Wendi Anne Sullivan AUS 3401
B  Carl Bottomley AUS 3539 B  Jo Ellen Margaret Day AUS 3393
Masters G  Marcus Reyes PHI   Masters G  Wendi Anne Sullivan AUS  
S  Leonard Rey PHI   S  Jo Ellen Margaret Day AUS  
B  Khalifa Kubaisi QAT   B  Aileen Antonio PHI  
3rd Edition, Indonesia - 1985
BOYS GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Singles G  David Carmichael AUS 1193 Singles G  Adelene Wee SIN 1143
S  Billy Yap MAS 1184 S  Graziela Ramiro PHI 1139
 Robbie Hinton AUS B  Jo Ellen Day AUS 1120
Doubles G  Khalifa Al Koaisi
 Salen Saeed
QAT 2378 Doubles G  Jo Ellen Day
 Carol Gianotti
AUS 2291
S  Carl Bottomley
 Robbie Hinton
AUS 2352 S  Irawati Siswo
 Cathleen Paat
INA 2186
B  Eugene Khor
 Billy Yap
MAS 2329 B  Aileen Antonio
 Graziela Ramiro
PHI 2142
Team G  Australia 3524 Team G  Singapore 3341
S  Singapore 3367 S  Australia 3300
B  Japan 3349 B  Japan 3194
AE G  Carl Bottomley AUS 3542 AE G  Irawati Siswo INA 3394
S  Robbie Hinton AUS 3473 S  Carol Gianotti AUS 3369
B  K. Kasuya JPN 3349 B  Jo Ellen Day AUS 3368
Masters G  Robbie Hinton AUS   Masters G  Adelene Wee SIN  
S  Carl Bottomley AUS   S  Carol Gianotti AUS  
B  Marcus Reyes PHI   B  Jo Ellen Day AUS  
2nd Edition, Australia - 1983
BOYS GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Sgl G  Mark Walton AUS 1256 Sgl G  Zaza Matz SIN 1164
S  Handaya INA 1248 S  Adelene Wee SIN 1151
B  Oly Reformado PHI 1205 B  Elsie O. Yang PHI 1118
Dbl G  Bom Sok Soh
 Kim Chul
KOR 2239 Dbl G  Zaza Matz
 Adelene Wee
SIN 2171
S  Mark Walton
 Warren Stewart
AUS 2294 S  Elsie Yang
 Lina Cojuangco
PHI 2104
B  Handaya
 Yuyu Lie Yue Can
INA 2284 B  Karen Yow
 Jo Ellen Day
AUS 2066
Team G  Australia 3417 Team G  Australia 3240
S  Philippines 3412 S  Indonesia 3095
B  Singapore 3264 B  Singapore 3054
AE G  Oly Reformado PHI 3665 AE G  Adelene Wee SIN 3412
S  Mark Walton AUS 3559 S  Irawati Siswo INA 3216
B  Mark Maloy AUS 3518 B  Jo Ellen Day AUS 3174
Mstr G  Warren Stewart AUS   Mstr G  Adelene Wee SIN  
S  Oly Reformado PHI   S  Jillian R. Jones AUS  
B  Yuyu Lie Yue Can INA   B  Katherine Lee SIN  
1st Edition, Philippines - 1981
BOYS GIRLS
Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score Event Medal  Bowler Ctry Score
Sgl G  Ng Kin Foo MAS 1199 Sgl G  Sue Cassel AUS 1138
S  Warren Stewart AUS 1182 S  Jo Ellen Day AUS 1095
B  Tan Ju Meng SIN 1175 B  Ditas Nepomuceno PHI 1049
Dbl G  Warren Stewart
 Shane Woods
AUS 2285 Dbl G  Ditas Nepomuceno
 Arianne Cerdena
PHI 2221
S  Surianto Arfan
 Ariefianto
INA 2272 S  Jo Ellen Day
 Sue Cassel
AUS 2128
B  Leonard Yeo
 Tan Ju Meng
SIN 2234 B  Anna Lim
 Katherine Lee
SIN 1988
Team G  Philippines 3298 Team G  Australia 3153
S  Malaysia 3294 S  Philippines 3141
B  Australia 3287 B  Indonesia 3055
AE G  Ng Kin Foo MAS 3497 AE G  Sue Cassel AUS 3396
S  Warren Stewart AUS 3479 S  Ditas Nepomuceno PHI 3209
B  Tan Ju Meng SIN 3454 B  Arianne Cederana PHI 3141
Mstr G  Oly Reformado PHI   Mstr G  Cristy Lecaros PHI  
S  Warren Stewart AUS   S  Lily Suhaimi INA  
B  Chul Kim KOR   B  Sopis Riewpakorn THA  
 Quick Link
Information
Preliminary Schedule
Bulletin 1
Bulletin 2
Form A - Participation
Form B - Entry Form
Form C - Arrival & Dep.
Form D - Media Accred.
Form E - Shangri-la Hotel
Form F - Linden Suites
Form G - Bowlers' Info.
Form H - Supporters' Info.
Form J - Ball Registration
Previous Championships
Past Winners
Medal Statistics
Medium Oiling Pattern
Long Oiling Pattern
Detailed Scores
 SINGLES
Girl's Singles Squad A
Girl's Singles Squad B
Girl's Singles Combined
Boy's Singles Squad A
Boy's Singles Squad B
Boy's Singles Combined
 DOUBLES
Girl's Doubles Squad A
Girl's Doubles Squad B
Girl's Doubles
Boy's Doubles Squad A
Boy's Doubles Squad B
Boy's Doubles Combined
 TEAM OF 4
Girl's Team Blk1
Boy's Team Blk1
Girl's Team Blk2
Boy's Team Blk2
 ALL EVENTS
Girl's All Events
Boy's All Events
 MASTERS
Girl's Mstr Blk 1
Boy's Mstr Blk 1
Girl's Mstr Blk 2
Boy's Mstr Blk 2
Girl's Stepladder
Boy's Stepladder
 MEDAL TALLY
Girl's Medal Tally
Boy's Medal Tally
Overall Medal Tally
ABF
Organized by
Hosted at
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services