Welcome to abf-online.org Link to World Bowling 
Home About ABF Our Affiliates News & Results Calendar Asian Ranking Guestbook
    only search this site  
Championship Title
13th World Youth Championships
August 6 - 15, 2014 Hong Kong, China
Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8
Medal Album...
Preliminary Schedule Download Schedule | Activity Schedule
 Day  Date From To  Activity
 Wednesday  06.08.14 10:00 18:00  Ball Registration / Last day of arrival
14:00 16:00  Team Managers' Meeting
 Jockey Club Lecture Theatre, Olympic House
18:00 19:30  Opening Ceremony
 SCAA Bowling Centre, Causeway Bay
 Thursday  07.08.14 10:00 18:00  Ball Registration
09:00 10:30  Official Practice (Squad A)
10:30 11:30  Lane Maintenance
11:30 13:00  Official Practice (Squad B)
13:00 14:00  Lane Maintenance
14:00 15:30  Official Practice (Squad C)
15:30 16:30  Lane Maintenance
16:30 18:00  Official Practice (Squad D)
 Friday  08.08.14 07:30 09:00  Lane Maintenance
09:00 12:30  Singles - Girls and Boys (Squad A - Short Oil)
12:30 13:30  Lane Maintenance
13:30 17:00  Singles - Girls and Boys (Squad B - Short Oil)
 Saturday  09.08.14 07:30 09:00  Lane Maintenance
09:00 12:30  Singles - Girls and Boys (Squad C - Short Oil)
12:30 13:30  Lane Maintenance
13:30 17:00  Singles - Girls and Boys (Squad D - Short Oil)
17:00 18:00  Lane Maintenance
18:00 18:30  Singles Semi-Finals - Boys & Girls
18:30 19:00  Singles Finals - Boys & Girls
19:00  Medal Presentation for Singles (Boys & Girls)
 Sunday  10.08.14 07:30 09:00  Lane Maintenance
09:00 12:30  Doubles - Girls and Boys (Squad A - Long Oil)
12:30 13:30  Lane Maintenance
13:30 17:00  Doubles - Girls and Boys (Squad B - Long Oil)
 Monday  11.08.14 07:30 09:00  Lane Maintenance
09:00 12:30  Doubles - Girls and Boys (Squad C - Long Oil)
12:30 13:30  Lane Maintenance
13:30 17:00  Doubles - Girls and Boys (Squad D - Long Oil)
17:00 18:00  Lane Maintenance
18:00 18:30  Doubles Semi-Finals - Boys & Girls
18:30 19:00  Doubles Finals - Boys & Girls
19:00  Medal Presentation for Doubles (Boys & Girls)
 Tuesday  12.08.14 07:30 09:00  Lane Maintenance
09:00 12:00  Team - Girls and Boys Squad 1 - Block I (Long Oil)
12:00 13:00  Lane Maintenance
13:00 16:00  Team - Girls and Boys Squad 2 - Block I (Long Oil)
 Wednesday  13.08.14 07:30 09:00  Lane Maintenance
09:00 12:00  Team - Girls and Boys Squad B - Block II (Short Oil)
12:00 13:00  Lane Maintenance
13:00 16:00  Team - Girls and Boys Squad A - Block II (Short Oil)
16:00 17:00  Lane Maintenance
17:00 18:00  Team Semi-Finals - Boys & Girls
18:00 19:00  Team Finals - Boys & Girls
19:00  Medal Presentation for Team (Boys & Girls)
 Thursday  14.08.14 09:00 10:00  Lane Maintenance
11:00 15:00  Masters Step 1 (24 Players, 6 Games) - Boys & Girls
19:00  Medal Presentation for All Events (Boys & Girls)
 Friday  15.08.14 07:30 09:00  Lane Maintenance
09:00 12:00  Masters Step 2 (8 Players Round-Robin, 7 Games) - Boys & Girls
12:00 13:00  Lane Maintenance
13:00 15:00  Masters Semi-Finals and Finals - Boys & Girls
15:00 15:30  Medal Presentation for Masters (Boys & Girls)
19:00  Farewell Banquet
 Panda Grand Ballroom, Panda Hotel
 Saturday  16.08.14 All Day  Departures
Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2014. All Rights Reserved.
| Terms of Use | Privacy Policy |
Hosted and maintained by NetMedia Services
Contents
Information
Secretariat
Preliminary Schedule
Bulletin 1
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 3
Invitation Letter
Form A - Intention
Form B - Entry Form
Form C - Bowlers' Info
Form D - Media Accred.
Form E - City Garden
Form F - Regal Hong Kong
Form G - Harbour Plaza
Form H - Unoff. Practice
Reply - Arrival/Departure
Download Logo
Participating Countries
Oil Pattern - Short
Oil Pattern - Long
Lane Map Guide
Detailed Scores
 SINGLES (Short Oil)
Girl's Squad A
Girl's Squad B
Girl's Squad C
Girl's Squad D
Girl's Combined
Boy's Squad A
Boy's Squad B
Boy's Squad C
Boy's Squad D
Boy's Combined
Girl's Semi & Finals
Boy's Semi & Finals
 DOUBLES (Long Oil)
Girl's Squad A
Girl's Squad B
Girl's Squad C
Girl's Squad D
Girl's Combined
Boy's Squad A
Boy's Squad B
Boy's Squad C
Boy's Squad D
Boy's Combined
Girl's Semi & Finals
Boy's Semi & Finals
 TEAM (Long/Short Oil)
Girl's Blk 1 Squad 1
Girl's Blk 1 Squad 2
Girl's Blk 1 Combined
Boy's Blk 1 Squad 1
Boy's Blk 1 Squad 2
Boy's Blk 1 Combined
Girl's Blk 2 Squad B
Girl's Blk 2 Squad A
Girl's Blk 2 Combined
Boy's Blk 2 Squad B
Boy's Blk 2 Squad A
Boy's Blk 2 Combined
Girl's Semi & Finals
Boy's Semi & Finals
 ALL EVENTS
Girl's All Events
Boy's All-Events
 MASTERS
Girl's Step 1 (Top 24)
Boy's Step 1 (Top 24)
Girl's Step 2 (Top 8)
Boy's Step 2 (Top 8)
Girl's Semi & Finals
Boy's Semi & Finals
 MEDALS
Girl's Standings
Boy's Standings
Overall Standings
WTBA

Organized by
Supported by

Hosted at