Welcome to abf-online.org Link to World Tenpin Bowling Association 
Home About ABF Our Affiliates News & Results Calendar Asian Ranking Guestbook
   
News & Results Title
14th Busan Asian Games
Men Singles
Pos  Bowler Ctry Flag G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 G6 Score Avg
1ONG RemySIN2262122272652432161389231.50
2LARPAPHARAT YannaphonTHA2132052692352581921372228.67
2AL-HASSAN Shaker AliUAE1862052652682132351372228.67
4RIVERA EngelbertoPHI2582132282262382041367227.83
5LAU Kwok Yau EricHKG1912642221982582311364227.33
6AL-HAMELI Hulaiman MubarakUAE2112122552142452261363227.17
7AL-MERIKHI AhmadQAT2312022242152342471353225.50
8NEPOMUCENO RafaelPHI2262201782032572681352225.33
9KIM KyungMinKOR2092472251722582361347224.50
10KING Constantino ChesterPHI2462152491882332121343223.83
11BAUTISTA Rowen JayPHI2172442251912372271341223.50
12YAMAMOTO IsaoJPN2251922352042432391338223.00
13LIM Tow Chuang DanielMAS2471822452242352041337222.83
14AL-HAJRI SaedQAT2351772352452451941331221.83
15CHUNG HimHKG2242212192442042111323220.50
16LIU ShaoyiCHN1912122482012362311319219.83
16TSAI Chun-LinTPE2281952002442372151319219.83
18LEE Yu WenSIN2612051752122262341313218.83
19LI ZhiBinCHN2272651782112162151312218.67
20MANOPHAIBOON TerdpornTHA2242092791842211921309218.17
21AL-NJRANI MohmmadKSA2232111701932642471308218.00
22ITO MasaruJPN2202412091742532091306217.67
23KIM MyoungJoKOR2122452052172251991303217.17
24CHO NameyKOR1611681862492582781300216.67
24AL-TOWEREB TalalKSA2452561551822242381300216.67
26AL ANZI BasilKUW2221772492082511911298216.33
27KIM JaeHoonKOR2382331922181892271297216.17
27AL-MURAIKHI MubarakQAT2572112172161892071297216.17
29KWANG Kok LeongSIN2141852351782472361295215.83
30MORIMOTO HirofumiJPN2551952122142581591293215.50
31WU Siu HongHKG2201792212112042571292215.33
32SUN HuaqiangCHN1732022022392352381289214.83
33HIBI MasahiroJPN1991932311972142471281213.50
33SAITO ShigeoJPN1762062242292452011281213.50
35KAO Hai-YuanTPE2022062242042322121280213.33
36HSIEH Yu-PingTPE1842212052142252251274212.33
37BYUN HoJinKOR2081912471902332031272212.00
38FALAH YousifBRN1821812482232242111269211.50
39AL-MARZOUQI Sultan AbdallaUAE2032061912142432111268211.33
39ABIDAH.AMER Al-Bargi AbidahKSA2152322011951822431268211.33
41SHAIK Abdul HameedIND2071762442322371701266211.00
42SEO KookKOR2011541912582262131243207.17
43ZHANG YeCHN2022141692042062471242207.00
44REY Leonardo Jr.PHI2312031871971942261238206.33
45NUMTHUAM BunsongTHA1801771922452222091225204.17
45AL-ABDOOLI Nayef OqabUAE2361981672342071831225204.17
47CHOI Io FaiMAC1952062541841812041224204.00
48AMERAN AzidiMAS2062372221941921711222203.67
48JIANG YongCHN1882022082022172051222203.67
50SHA MingjianCHN1921992021772382121220203.33
50WATANABE SeijiJPN2381861892442111521220203.33
52AL MOUSAWI FahelKUW2232011921852261921219203.17
53MACHON Jose ManuelMAC1791952471602022311214202.33
54HANDI MeshalKSA1522232371861822321212202.00
54SAMUEL Gerald AugustinMAS1871812362452041591212202.00
56TSAI Te-KoTPE1821662172371952131210201.67
57HUI Cheung KwokHKG2022141772142012001208201.33
57SUAREZ Christian JanPHI1792122331931902011208201.33
59NILTA PachonTHA2302132051791921851204200.67
60GOH Heng SoonSIN2552051881771592101194199.00
61SHARIF TammamKSA1871832182271801951190198.33
62AL-QUBAISI Mohd S. KhalifaUAE2171801601852132341189198.17
62GHONAIM BassamKSA1842441961891941821189198.17
62SOUZA AndreMAC1932241831921732241189198.17
65KHALFAN OsamaBRN2182281811492221811179196.50
66PHASUKTHAWORN ChawasitTHA2051981871731972181178196.33
67AL-KUBAISI KhalifaQAT2231901952241561891177196.17
68HENG Boon Hlan BenMAS1932061962221681911176196.00
68HUI Mau KaiHKG1821792132262031731176196.00
70LIEW Kien Liang AlexMAS1602112161801902111168194.67
71AL-KHALIFA KhalifaQAT2221791871942141691165194.17
72CHEN Chih-WenTPE2402041391931822051163193.83
73AL SHATEI YaqebKUW1762321981812161591162193.67
74CHOI Iao ManMAC1841821642122042051151191.83
75SOU Wai ChonMAC1891861942231891681149191.50
76AL-AWADHI AhmedBRN1721952041712022021146191.00
77AL JAHJOUH SalehKUW1601761782132012161144190.67
78LIM ZhongSIN1812211951671841951143190.50
79LAW Wai ManHKG1991751462471791921138189.67
80BAIBOLATOV KairatKAZ1601992231791901841135189.17
81NAZAR NaderKUW2101781701701792101117186.17
82DE VRIES Carl JanSIN1851791901751911951115185.83
83TSAI Ting-YunTPE1702112021811731771114185.67
84ABINAYEV AbdrakhmanKAZ1791841921981691821104184.00
85AL-QATAN Abdulla SiddiqQAT1821871981641901821103183.83
86TASHIMOV GalymzhanKAZ1661922261771711681100183.33
87TUVSHINSANAA MiyegomboMGL2001531652121811881099183.17
87ZULKIFLI ZulmazranMAS1751801891662061831099183.17
89BAATARBOLD AdilbishMGL1791751422031712151085180.83
90AL-KHAJA KhalidBRN1751871691681951781072178.67
91AL-HASHEMI Sayed AlsayedUAE2081741991581721521063177.17
92ASADALLA MahdiBRN1941731491701881841058176.33
93TURLYKHANOV MaratKAZ1981441691951691671042173.67
94TURLYKHANOV DulatKAZ1391571911861851821040173.33
95AL HAJERI TariqKUW1641781741811691601026171.00
96HASSAN AyoobBRN142188224159131149993165.50
97BOLOR-ERDENE Tsend-ochirMGL186157133183135148942157.00
98BADAMSAMBUU GendenjamtsMGL158147164148175145937156.17
99ACTANGEREL TulgaMGL138176155138167149923153.83
100SUNDUIJAV GalbadrakhMGL112136150171178171918153.00
Contents
Information
• Previous C'ships
• Participating Countries
• Past Winners
• Medal Statistics
• Schedule
• Secretariat
• Organizer
Detailed Scores
• Women's Singles
• Men's Singles
• Women's Doubles
• Men's Doubles
• Women's Trios
• Men's Trios
• Women's Team
• Men's Team
• Women's All Events
• Men's All Events
• Women's Masters
• Men's Masters
• Medals
• Photo Album
Santioned by
ABF Logo
Organized by
KBC Logo