Welcome to abf-online.org Link to World Tenpin Bowling Association 
Home About ABF Our Affiliates News & Results Calendar Asian Ranking Guestbook
   
News & Results Title
14th Busan Asian Games
Men All Events
Pos  Bowler Ctry Flag Sgl Dbl Trios Team Score Avg
1ONG RemySIN13891386133612435354223.08
2AL-HASSAN Shaker AliUAE13721382136712215342222.58
3YAMAMOTO IsaoJPN13381386127712405241218.38
4LARPAPHARAT YannaphonTHA13721323123812945227217.79
5CHO NameyKOR13001347130912335189216.21
6RIVERA EngelbertoPHI13671300124612715184216.00
7LEE Yu WenSIN13131275134612495183215.96
8HIBI MasahiroJPN12811344124412995168215.33
9KING Constantino ChesterPHI13431315130512035166215.25
10TSAI Ting-YunTPE11141396129213505152214.67
11AL-MURAIKHI MubarakQAT12971381124512245147214.46
12AL-MERIKHI AhmadQAT13531319124812245144214.33
13LIEW Kien Liang AlexMAS11681366129413045132213.83
14AL ANZI BasilKUW12981291124012915120213.33
15BAUTISTA Rowen JayPHI13411356120011915088212.00
16BYUN HoJinKOR12721222133212585084211.83
17SAITO ShigeoJPN12811260124412945079211.63
18TSAI Chun-LinTPE13191243125612615079211.63
18NEPOMUCENO RafaelPHI13521358113512155060210.83
20AL-HAMELI Hulaiman MubarakUAE13631278127011305041210.04
21KIM KyungMinKOR13471312112112465026209.42
22HSIEH Yu-PingTPE12741294126011895017209.04
23WATANABE SeijiJPN12201284120813045016209.00
24AL-NJRANI MohmmadKSA13081264121112295012208.83
24SUN HuaqiangCHN12891226123512515001208.38
26KAO Hai-YuanTPE12801267127811664991207.96
27ITO MasaruJPN13061286117312214986207.75
28SUAREZ Christian JanPHI12081204125113234986207.75
29REY Leonardo Jr.PHI12381236131811904982207.58
30LIU ShaoyiCHN13191232122411984973207.21
31SHA MingjianCHN12201308116712764971207.13
32HUI Cheung KwokHKG12081332119612324968207.00
33WU Siu HongHKG12921191115813214962206.75
34AL-HAJRI SaedQAT13311138125412334956206.50
34SEO KookKOR12431205127412314953206.38
34ZHANG YeCHN12421256127111834952206.33
37AL-TOWEREB TalalKSA13001159120712844950206.25
38MORIMOTO HirofumiJPN12931173123012524948206.17
39SHAIK Abdul HameedIND12661222125511954938205.75
40HENG Boon Hlan BenMAS11761228130512294938205.75
40AL-QUBAISI Mohd S. KhalifaUAE11891204123712974927205.29
42FALAH YousifBRN12691211123912064925205.21
43LAU Kwok Yau EricHKG13641154117812214917204.88
44GOH Heng SoonSIN11941281127911624916204.83
44AL-ABDOOLI Nayef OqabUAE12251240122212264913204.71
46AL SHATEI YaqebKUW11621252132811694911204.63
47AMERAN AzidiMAS12221214119812764910204.58
48PHASUKTHAWORN ChawasitTHA11781228125512404901204.21
48LIM Tow Chuang DanielMAS13371129118912434898204.08
50KIM MyoungJoKOR13031316112911484896204.00
51MANOPHAIBOON TerdpornTHA13091192119611884885203.54
52CHUNG HimHKG13231306113211224883203.46
53KWANG Kok LeongSIN12951208118211934878203.25
54LI ZhiBinCHN13121149124011604861202.54
55AL-MARZOUQI Sultan AbdallaUAE12681141118112644854202.25
56ABIDAH.AMER Al-Bargi AbidahKSA12681157115912494833201.38
57AL-KHALIFA KhalifaQAT11651236123711804818200.75
58AL JAHJOUH SalehKUW11441186124512424817200.71
59KHALFAN OsamaBRN11791227124311674816200.67
60SHARIF TammamKSA11901238117311984799199.96
60ZULKIFLI ZulmazranMAS10991270124111874797199.88
62BAIBOLATOV KairatKAZ11351238121812014792199.67
63NILTA PachonTHA12041279117511074765198.54
64CHOI Iao ManMAC11511159123711854732197.17
65AL MOUSAWI FahelKUW12191184125810654726196.92
66NAZAR NaderKUW11171333116311024715196.46
67HUI Mau KaiHKG11761214116911534712196.33
68CHEN Chih-WenTPE11631267110811724710196.25
69TSAI Te-KoTPE12101238108711734708196.17
69NUMTHUAM BunsongTHA12251128110112524706196.08
71JIANG YongCHN12221203113511444704196.00
72LIM ZhongSIN11431167113612204666194.42
73AL-AWADHI AhmedBRN11461130119511904661194.21
74MACHON Jose ManuelMAC12141175112811444661194.21
75LAW Wai ManHKG11381160113712194654193.92
76HANDI MeshalKSA12121049110412774642193.42
77SAMUEL Gerald AugustinMAS12121146112811494635193.13
78GHONAIM BassamKSA11891189113310674578190.75
79AL-KUBAISI KhalifaQAT11771194112010694560190.00
80AL-HASHEMI Sayed AlsayedUAE10631035127211434513188.04
81TURLYKHANOV MaratKAZ10421078120411604484186.83
82AL-QATAN Abdulla SiddiqQAT11031017122311414484186.83
83TUVSHINSANAA MiyegomboMGL10991031108012544464186.00
84KIM JaeHoonKOR1297125112256544427210.81
85AL HAJERI TariqKUW10261078111112104425184.38
86SOU Wai ChonMAC11491118108710694423184.29
87TASHIMOV GalymzhanKAZ11001193108210294404183.50
88CHOI Io FaiMAC12241012109510544385182.71
89TURLYKHANOV DulatKAZ10401138110710874372182.17
90HASSAN AyoobBRN9931080113711504360181.67
91ASADALLA MahdiBRN10581028109611454327180.29
91DE VRIES Carl JanSIN11151112102810654320180.00
93AL-KHAJA KhalidBRN10721071108710624292178.83
94ABINAYEV AbdrakhmanKAZ11041008108110054198174.92
95BAATARBOLD AdilbishMGL1085104510769754181174.21
96SOUZA AndreMAC118992397510534140172.50
97BOLOR-ERDENE Tsend-ochirMGL94211359448933914163.08
98SUNDUIJAV GalbadrakhMGL91810349239893864161.00
99BADAMSAMBUU GendenjamtsMGL9379808979693783157.63
100ACTANGEREL TulgaMGL9238668849513624151.00
Contents
Information
• Previous C'ships
• Participating Countries
• Past Winners
• Medal Statistics
• Schedule
• Secretariat
• Organizer
Detailed Scores
• Women's Singles
• Men's Singles
• Women's Doubles
• Men's Doubles
• Women's Trios
• Men's Trios
• Women's Team
• Men's Team
• Women's All Events
• Men's All Events
• Women's Masters
• Men's Masters
• Medals
• Photo Album
Santioned by
ABF Logo
Organized by
KBC Logo